|
08/22/2018 |
Wed |
@ Munster |
A |
3:15 PM |
05:00 PM |
Munster |
L 13/17/23 - 25/25/25 |
08/24/2018 |
Fri |
@ Plainfield North Invite |
A |
TBA |
5:30 PM |
Plainfield North |
L 19/18;25/22/18 - Waubonsie Valley 25/25; Wheaton Warrenville 22/25/25 |
08/25/2018 |
Sat |
@ Plainfield North - Invite |
A |
TBA |
8:00 AM |
Plainfield North |
W 27/25; 24/20; 25/25 - Downers Grove 25/22; Bloomington Central 25/15/15; Hinsdale Central 26/25 |
08/28/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Rich Central |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
South Gym |
W 25/25 - 12/11 |
09/04/2018 |
Tue |
vs. TF North |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
South Gym |
W 25/25 - 8/11 |
09/05/2018 |
Wed |
vs. Oak Forest |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
South Gym |
W 25/25 - 15/11 |
09/12/2018 |
Wed |
@ Nazareth Academy |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:30 PM |
Nazareth Academy |
L 19/25/11 - 25/23/25 |
09/13/2018 |
Thu |
@ Thornridge |
A |
3:15 PM |
6:00 PM |
Thornridge |
W 25/25 - 2/4 |
09/18/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Thornton |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
South Gym |
W 25/25 - 8/12 |
09/20/2018 |
Thu |
@ Bradley-Bourbonnais |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:30 PM |
Bradley-Bourbonnais |
W 25/14/25 - 22/25/16 |
09/22/2018 |
Sat |
@ Manteno - Tournament |
A |
TBA |
8:00 AM |
Manteno High School |
W 4-1 - 1-4 |
09/25/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Lincoln-Way Central |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
South Gym |
W 24/25/25 - 25/23/12 |
09/29/2018 |
Sat |
@ Lake Forest - Invite |
A |
TBA |
8:30 AM |
Lake Forest - East Campus |
W 4-1 - 1-4 |
10/02/2018 |
Tue |
@ Lincoln-Way East |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:30 PM |
Lincoln-Way East |
W 28/19/25 - 26/25/22 |
10/04/2018 |
Thu |
vs. Stagg |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
South Gym |
L 23/19 - 25/25 |
10/09/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Lockport - Senior Night |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
South Gym |
W 25/25 - 20/23 |
10/11/2018 |
Thu |
@ Bolingbrook |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:30 PM |
Bolingbrook |
W 26/25/25 - 28/21/21 |
10/12/2018 |
Fri |
@ Maine West - Tournament |
A |
TBA |
5:00 PM |
Maine West |
n/a 25/25, 25/25, 25/22/25, 22/24, 22/25/21 4TH PLACE - Riverside 20/18, Jacobs 20/17, Palatine 18/25/21, Lockport 25/26, Lyons 25/20/25 |
10/13/2018 |
Sat |
@ Maine West - Tournament |
A |
TBA |
9:00 AM |
Maine West |
- |
10/16/2018 |
Tue |
@ Sandburg |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:30 PM |
Sandburg |
L 26/24 - 28/26 |
10/22/2018 |
Mon |
@ IHSA - Regionals |
A |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
10/23/2018 |
Tue |
@ IHSA - Regionals |
A |
TBA |
6:30 PM |
Shepard |
L 20/25/15 - 25/22/25 |
10/24/2018 |
Wed |
@ IHSA - Regionals |
A |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
10/25/2018 |
Thu |
@ IHSA - Regionals |
A |
TBA |
6:00 PM |
Shepard |
- |
10/29/2018 |
Mon |
@ IHSA - Sectionals |
A |
TBA |
5:30 PM |
Eisenhower |
- |
10/31/2018 |
Wed |
@ IHSA - Sectionals |
A |
TBA |
6:00 PM |
Eisenhower |
- |
11/03/2018 |
Sat |
@ IHSA - Super-Sectionals |
A |
TBA |
TBA |
TBA |
- |
11/09/2018 |
Fri |
@ IHSA - State Finals |
A |
TBA |
TBA |
Illinois State University |
- |
11/10/2018 |
Sat |
@ IHSA - State Finals |
A |
TBA |
TBA |
Illinois State University |
- |
|
09/12/2018 |
Wed |
@ Nazareth Academy |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:30 PM |
Nazareth Academy |
- |
09/18/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Thornton |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
09/20/2018 |
Thu |
@ Bradley-Bourbonnais |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:30 PM |
Bradley-Bourbonnais |
- |
09/25/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Lincoln-Way Central |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
10/02/2018 |
Tue |
@ Lincoln-Way East |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:30 PM |
Lincoln-Way East |
- |
10/04/2018 |
Thu |
vs. Stagg |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
10/09/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Lockport |
H |
|
5:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
10/11/2018 |
Thu |
@ Bolingbrook |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:30 PM |
Bolingbrook |
- |
10/13/2018 |
Sat |
@ Warren - Tournament |
A |
6:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Warren - Almond Campus |
- |
10/16/2018 |
Tue |
@ Sandburg |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:30 PM |
Sandburg |
- |
10/20/2018 |
Sat |
@ Beecher - Tournament |
A |
TBA |
8:00 AM |
Beecher |
- |
|
08/22/2018 |
Wed |
@ Munster |
A |
3:15 PM |
5:00 PM |
Munster |
- |
08/28/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Rich Central |
H |
|
4:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
09/04/2018 |
Tue |
vs. TF North |
H |
|
4:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
09/05/2018 |
Wed |
vs. Oak Forest |
H |
|
4:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
09/12/2018 |
Wed |
@ Nazareth Academy |
A |
3:15 PM |
4:30 PM |
Nazareth Academy |
- |
09/13/2018 |
Thu |
@ Thornridge |
A |
3:15 PM |
4:30 PM |
Thornridge |
- |
09/15/2018 |
Sat |
@ Lincoln-Way West - Tournament |
A |
TBA |
8:00 AM |
Lincoln-Way West |
- |
09/18/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Thornton |
H |
|
4:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
09/20/2018 |
Thu |
@ Bradley-Bourbonnais |
A |
3:15 PM |
4:30 PM |
Bradley-Bourbonnais |
- |
09/25/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Lincoln-Way Central |
H |
|
4:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
10/02/2018 |
Tue |
@ Lincoln-Way East |
A |
3:15 PM |
4:30 PM |
Lincoln-Way East |
- |
10/04/2018 |
Thu |
vs. Stagg |
H |
|
4:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
10/06/2018 |
Sat |
@ Sandburg - Tournament |
A |
TBA |
8:00 AM |
Sandburg |
- |
10/09/2018 |
Tue |
vs. Lockport |
H |
|
4:30 PM |
North Gym |
- |
10/11/2018 |
Thu |
@ Bolingbrook |
A |
3:15 PM |
4:30 PM |
Bolingbrook |
- |
10/16/2018 |
Tue |
@ Sandburg |
A |
3:15 PM |
4:30 PM |
Sandburg |
- |
10/19/2018 |
Fri |
@ Plainfield North - Tournament |
A |
TBA |
4:30 PM |
Plainfield North |
- |
10/20/2018 |
Sat |
@ Plainfield North - Tournament |
A |
TBA |
8:00 AM |
Plainfield North |
- |