Family Night/Fan Appreciation

Please join us for our annual Family Night/Fan Appreciation scheduled on Friday, August 19th at 6:30pm.

The event will include an introduction of our fall sports teams and performances by the Marching Band, Varsity Dance Program and Varsity Cheerleading Program.

We look forward to seeing you at the event.  Thank you in advance for your support!

 

 

 

8/20/2022 7:03 PM

GoFan Mobile Ticket

In order to attend events at Homewood-Flossmoor High School, spectators must purchase a ticket on GoFan.

 

Tickets must be pre-purchased.  Tickets will not be sold at the gate.

 

GoFan Link:  https://gofan.co/app/school/IL15520

 

Adults:  $5.00

Student with an ID:  $2.00

Children under 5:  Free

Senior Citizens:  Free

 

6/10/2023 3:16 PM

No Bags Policy at Athletic Events

All who attend H-F athletic events are reminded that bags/backpacks and outside food/drinks are not permitted.  In addition, students must have transportation arranged to depart campus in a timely manner at the conclusion of an event.

 

3/4/2023 3:33 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2021 Wed vs. Athletic Department Pictures H 3:45 PM Turf Room -
11/20/2021 Sat vs. Red/White Game - Scrimmage H 9:30 AM South Gym -
11/22/2021 Mon @ Chicago Heights Classic - (H-F vs. Hyde Park) A 5:30 PM Marian Catholic L 68 - 77 (Hyde Park)
11/23/2021 Tue @ Chicago Heights Classic - (H-F vs. Rich Towship) A 5:30 PM Marian Catholic W 99 - 34 (Rich Township)
11/24/2021 Wed @ Chicago Heights Classic - (H-F vs. Marian) A 4:30 PM Marian Catholic L 45 - 57 (Marian Catholic)
11/26/2021 Fri @ Chicago Heights Classic A TBA Bloom W 60 - 55 (TF South)
12/03/2021 Fri @ Andrew A 6:30 PM Andrew W 70 - 61
12/06/2021 Mon @ Stagg A 6:30 PM Stagg W 60 - 48
12/10/2021 Fri vs. Lincoln-Way West H 6:30 PM South Gym W 93 - 60
12/17/2021 Fri vs. Chicago (Orr) - (Canceled) H 6:45 PM South Gym -
12/22/2021 Wed @ Hinsdale Central - Holiday Classic (H-F vs. Willowbrook) A 12:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 75 - 59 (Willowbrook)
12/23/2021 Thu @ Hinsdale Central - Holiday Classic (H-F vs. St. Rita) A 5:15 PM Hinsdale Central W 61 - 59 (St. Rita)
12/28/2021 Tue @ Hinsdale Central - Holiday Classic (H-F vs. Stevenson) A 7:00 PM Hinsdale Central W 55 - 48 (Stevenson)
12/29/2021 Wed @ Hinsdale Central - Holiday Classic A TBA Hinsdale Central W 62 - 44 (Oswego East)
01/07/2022 Fri vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 6:30 PM South Gym W 53 - 50
01/08/2022 Sat @ Steve Pappas Shootout - (HF vs. DePaul Prep) A 3:45 PM DePaul Prep L 35 - 45 (DePaul Prep)
01/11/2022 Tue @ Thornton A 6:30 PM Thornton L 61 - 77
01/14/2022 Fri vs. Bolingbrook H 6:30 PM South Gym L 82 - 83
01/18/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 6:15 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 76 - 51
01/21/2022 Fri vs. Sandburg H 6:30 PM South Gym W 91 - 41
01/22/2022 Sat @ Bloom A 1:30 PM Bloom W 61 - 57
01/25/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:30 PM Lincoln-Way East W 56 - 53
01/28/2022 Fri @ Lockport A 6:30 PM Lockport W 68 - 59
01/29/2022 Sat @ Hillcrest A 12:30 PM Hillcrest L 36 - 67
02/01/2022 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 6:30 PM Bolingbrook L 56 - 66
02/06/2022 Sun @ Evergreen Park - Shootout A 11:30 AM Evergreen Park W 51 - 46 (Brother Rice)
02/08/2022 Tue @ Sandburg A 6:30 PM Sandburg W 56 - 39
02/11/2022 Fri vs. Lincoln-Way East - (Junior Vikings Recognition) H 6:30 PM South Gym W 79 - 51
02/15/2022 Tue vs. Lockport - (Senior Night) H 6:30 PM South Gym W 67 - 57
02/23/2022 Wed vs. IHSA Regionals H 6:00 PM South Gym -
02/23/2022 Wed vs. IHSA Regionals H 7:30 PM South Gym -
02/25/2022 Fri vs. IHSA Regionals - (Three Point Challenge) H 5:00 PM South Gym -
02/25/2022 Fri vs. IHSA Regionals H 7:00 PM South Gym -
03/02/2022 Wed @ IHSA Sectionals - (H-F vs. St. Rita) A 7:00 PM Thornwood -
03/04/2022 Fri @ IHSA Sectionals A 7:00 PM Thornwood -
03/07/2022 Mon @ IHSA Super-Sectionals A TBA TBA -
03/10/2022 Thu @ IHSA State - Champaign A TBA State Farm Center -
03/11/2022 Fri @ IHSA State - Champaign A TBA State Farm Center -
03/12/2022 Sat @ IHSA State - Champaign A TBA State Farm Center -
06/03/2022 Fri @ TBA - (Summer League) A TBA Eastern Illinois University -
06/10/2022 Fri @ TBA - (Summer League) A TBA Stagg -
06/11/2022 Sat @ TBA - (Summer League) A TBA Stagg -
06/15/2022 Wed @ TBA - (Summer League) A TBA Hillcrest -
06/17/2022 Fri @ TBA - (Summer League) A TBA Riverside-Brookfield -
06/18/2022 Sat @ TBA - (Summer League) A TBA Riverside-Brookfield -
06/19/2022 Sun @ TBA - (Summer League) A TBA Riverside-Brookfield -
06/22/2022 Wed @ TBA - (Summer League) A TBA Hillcrest -
06/24/2022 Fri @ TBA - (Summer League - Shootout) A TBA Ridgewood HS -
06/25/2022 Sat @ TBA - (Summer League - Shootout) A TBA Ridgewood HS -
06/26/2022 Sun @ TBA - (Summer League - Shootout) A TBA Ridgewood HS -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2021 Sat vs. Red/White Game - Scrimmage H 8:00 AM South Gym -
11/26/2021 Fri @ Bremen - Tournament A 2:45 PM Bremen W 66 - sandburg/39
11/26/2021 Fri @ Bremen - Tournament A 2:45 PM Bremen W 67 - Rich Town/57
11/27/2021 Sat @ Bremen - Tournament A 9:15 AM Bremen W 54 - LWE/46
11/27/2021 Sat @ Bremen - Tournament A 9:15 AM Bremen L 31 - Bloom/39
11/28/2021 Sun @ Bremen - Tournament A TBA Bremen -
12/03/2021 Fri @ Andrew A 5:00 PM Andrew W 52 - 46
12/06/2021 Mon @ Stagg A 4:45 PM Stagg -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/17/2021 Fri vs. Chicago (Orr) - (Canceled) H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Joliet Central - Tournament (Canceled) A 10:15 AM Joliet Central -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Joliet Central - Tournament (Canceled) A 12:45 PM Joliet Central -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Joliet Central - Tournament (Canceled) A TBA Joliet Central -
01/07/2022 Fri vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/11/2022 Tue @ Thornton A 5:00 PM Thornton -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. Bolingbrook H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/18/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:45 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
01/19/2022 Wed vs. Marian Catholic H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/21/2022 Fri vs. Sandburg H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat @ Bloom A 12:00 PM Bloom -
01/25/2022 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way East -
01/28/2022 Fri @ Lockport A 5:00 PM Lockport -
01/29/2022 Sat @ Hillcrest A 11:00 AM Hillcrest -
02/01/2022 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook -
02/08/2022 Tue @ Sandburg A 5:00 PM Sandburg -
02/11/2022 Fri vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:00 PM South Gym -
02/15/2022 Tue vs. Lockport H 5:00 PM South Gym -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2021 Wed vs. Athletic Department Pictures H 3:45 PM Turf Room -
02/12/2022 Sat vs. Lincoln-Way East - (Canceled) H 9:00 AM South Gym -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2021 Wed vs. Athletic Department Pictures H 3:45 PM Turf Room -
11/20/2021 Sat vs. Red/White Game - Scrimmage H 8:00 AM North Gym -
11/26/2021 Fri @ Turkey Challenge Hoopfest A 1:30 PM Whitney Young W 45 (Von Stuben) - 34
11/27/2021 Sat @ Turkey Challenge Hoopfest A 10:30 AM Whitney Young L 21(Westinghouse) - 23
12/01/2021 Wed vs. Andrew H 5:45 PM North Gym W 58 - 32
12/07/2021 Tue vs. Stagg H 5:45 PM South Gym W 56 - 24
12/09/2021 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way West W 39 - 20
12/23/2021 Thu @ Bloom - Tournament (H-F vs. Marian) (Canceled) A 11:15 AM Bloom -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Bloom - Tournament (H-F vs. Thornton) (Canceled) A 11:15 AM Bloom -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Bloom - Tournament (Canceled) A 10:00 AM Bloom -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 7:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais W 47 - 46
01/10/2022 Mon @ Southland - (Canceled) A TBA Southland -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. Thornton H 5:45 PM North Gym W 65 - 63
01/14/2022 Fri @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 54 - 50
01/19/2022 Wed @ Marian Catholic A 6:45 PM Marian Catholic L 30 - 48
01/20/2022 Thu @ Sandburg A 6:00 PM Sandburg L 43 - 50
01/24/2022 Mon vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:45 PM North Gym L 34 - 45
01/25/2022 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 7:00 PM North Gym L 30 - 40
01/27/2022 Thu vs. Lockport H 5:45 PM North Gym L 38 - 48
01/31/2022 Mon vs. Bolingbrook H 5:45 PM North Gym W 40 - 28
02/03/2022 Thu @ Southland - (Canceled) A TBA Southland -
02/07/2022 Mon vs. Sandburg H 5:45 PM North Gym -
02/10/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:45 PM Lincoln-Way East -
02/14/2022 Mon @ Lockport A 6:00 PM Lockport -
02/19/2022 Sat @ Tinley Park - Tournament (H-F vs. Lincoln-Way Central) A 9:00 AM Tinley Park -
02/19/2022 Sat @ Tinley Park - Tournament (H-F vs. TBD) A 12:00 PM Tinley Park -
02/20/2022 Sun @ Tinley Park - Tournament A 12:00 PM Tinley Park -
03/25/2022 Fri vs. Freshman Awards - Awards Distribution H 3:30 PM North Gym -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2021 Wed vs. Athletic Department Pictures H 3:45 PM Turf Room -
11/20/2021 Sat vs. Red/White Game - Scrimmage H 8:00 AM North Gym -
11/26/2021 Fri @ Turkey Challenge Hoopfest A 2:30 PM Whitney Young W 66(Whitney-Young) - 33
11/27/2021 Sat @ Turkey Challenge Hoopfest A 9:30 AM Whitney Young W 66 (Hyde Park) - 30
12/01/2021 Wed vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM North Gym W 53 - 43
12/07/2021 Tue vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM South Gym W 76 - 34
12/09/2021 Thu @ Lincoln-Way West A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way West W 56 - 43
12/17/2021 Fri vs. Chicago (Orr) - (Canceled) H 5:00 PM North Gym -
12/23/2021 Thu @ Bloom - Tournament (H-F vs. Marian) (Canceled) A 10:00 AM Bloom -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Bloom - Tournament (H-F vs. Thornton) (Canceled) A 10:00 AM Bloom -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Bloom - Tournament (Canceled) A 10:00 AM Bloom -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 5:30 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais W 72 - 45
01/12/2022 Wed vs. Thornton H 4:30 PM North Gym W 72 - 58
01/14/2022 Fri @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 50 - 34
01/19/2022 Wed @ Marian Catholic A 5:30 PM Marian Catholic W 50 - 42
01/20/2022 Thu @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM Sandburg W 65 - 60
01/24/2022 Mon vs. Lincoln-Way East H 4:30 PM North Gym W 50 - 42
01/25/2022 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:45 PM North Gym L 60 - 66
01/27/2022 Thu vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM North Gym W 68 - 48
01/29/2022 Sat @ Hillcrest A 11:00 AM Hillcrest W 58 - 38
01/31/2022 Mon vs. Bolingbrook H 4:30 PM North Gym W 48 - 28
02/07/2022 Mon vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM North Gym -
02/10/2022 Thu @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East -
02/14/2022 Mon @ Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport -
02/19/2022 Sat @ Tinley Park - Tournament (H-F vs. Evergreen Park) A 10:30 AM Tinley Park -
02/19/2022 Sat @ Tinley Park - Tournament (H-F vs. TBD) A 1:30 PM Tinley Park -
02/20/2022 Sun @ Tinley Park - Tournament A 12:00 PM Tinley Park -
03/25/2022 Fri vs. Freshman Awards - Awards Distribution H 3:30 PM Room 110 -