Winter Sports Pictures

The Winter Sports Pictures are scheduled on November 16th (Boys' Swimming and Diving pictures are scheduled on November 29th). 

No paper order forms. 

Please review the following message from VIP Photography.

Sports team picture day is coming up!  Your athlete's photos will be posted online at vipis.com within 3 weeks of your photo day for viewing and ordering.   Please click here to sign up for email notification when your photo is ready to view and order: 
 
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSepMi863ZVfVmAa7tK3lz7RdRmTodz2cJl4zAQFYtTrP57-fA/viewform?usp=sf_link

If you have any questions about sports team and individual pictures, please contact Visual Image Photography at support@vipis.com 
 

Visual Image Photography
Your best TEAM in photography

main office: 262.375.4457
web: www.vipis.com 
email: support@vipis.com

12/3/2022 8:12 PM

GoFan Mobile Ticket

In order to attend events at Homewood-Flossmoor High School, spectators must purchase a ticket on GoFan.

 

Tickets must be pre-purchased.  Tickets will not be sold at the gate.

 

GoFan Link:  https://gofan.co/app/school/IL15520

 

Adults:  $5.00

Student with an ID:  $2.00

Children under 5:  Free

Senior Citizens:  Free

 

6/10/2023 3:16 PM

No Bags Policy at Athletic Events

All who attend H-F athletic events are reminded that bags/backpacks and outside food/drinks are not permitted.  In addition, students must have transportation arranged to depart campus in a timely manner at the conclusion of an event.

 

3/4/2023 3:33 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Munster H 05:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield North W Geneva 2-1 -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield North L Sandburg 0-2 -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North W Plainfield East 2-0 -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North W Munster 2-1 -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North L LWE 1-2 -
09/03/2019 Tue @ TF North A 5:30 PM TF North W 2-0 -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Immaculate Conception A 6:30 PM Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst) L 0-2 -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Oak Forest A 5:30 PM Oak Forest W 2-0 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 6:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais W 2-1 -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Elk Grove 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Conant 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Timothy Christian 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W St. Viator 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ St. Viator Invite A 8:00 AM St. Viator W Carmel 2-0 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 2-0 -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Coal City 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Crete Monee 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Wilmington 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W Manteno 2-1 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Richards H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 2-0 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way East L 0-2 -
10/16/2019 Wed @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way Central -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-1 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way Central -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Lockport - Senior Night H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2-1 -
10/28/2019 Mon vs. IHSA Regionals - Cancelled H TBA South Gym -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. IHSA Regionals - [HF/TT/Shepard/Romeoville] H 5:30 PM South Gym W Thornton 2-0 -
10/30/2019 Wed vs. IHSA Regionals - Cancelled H TBA South Gym -
10/31/2019 Thu vs. IHSA Regionals - Championship H 6:00 PM South Gym W Shepard 2-0 -
11/04/2019 Mon @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA TBA -
11/06/2019 Wed @ IHSA - Sectionals A TBA TBA -
11/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA - Super-Sectionals A TBA TBA -
11/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA ISU Red Bird Arena -
11/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA ISU Red Bird Arena -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Munster H 4:30 PM South Gym L 0-2 -
09/03/2019 Tue @ TF North A 4:30 PM TF North W 2-0 -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Immaculate Conception A 5:30 PM Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst) W 2-1 -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Oak Forest A 4:30 PM Oak Forest W 2-0 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 5:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais L 1-2 -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 2-0 -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM South Gym W 2-1 -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Evanston 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Tinley Park 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Eisenhower 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 L Stevenson 1-2 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM South Gym L 1-2 -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards Invite W LWW 2-0 -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards Invite W Eisenhower 2-0 -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards Invite L Marist 0-2 -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards Invite W LWC 2-0 -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Richards Invite A 8:30 AM Richards Invite W Marist 0-2 -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Richards H 4:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 4:00 PM Bolingbrook L 0-2 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Marian Catholic H 4:30 PM North Gym L 1-2 -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East L 1-2 -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM South Gym W 2-0 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West L Minooka 0-2 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West W Reed Custer 2-0 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West W Stagg 2-0 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West L Lockport 0-2 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Joliet West Invite A 8:00 AM Joliet West W Andrew 2-1 -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM South Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Munster H 5:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 T New Trier 1-1 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W TF North 2-0 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 L Glenbard West 0-2 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Hinsdale South 2-1 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 6:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais L 0-2 -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:30 PM North Gym -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Richards H 5:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 5:00 PM Bolingbrook W 2-1 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 4 W 2-0 -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way East L 0-2 -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 5:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Lockport H 5:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Munster H 4:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
09/03/2019 Tue @ TF North A 4:30 PM TF North W 2-0 -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Immaculate Conception A 4:30 PM Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst) W 2-0 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Hinsdale South 2-0 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Morton 2-0 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Joliet West 2-0 -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. H-F Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4 W Glenbard West 2-1 -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Oak Forest A 4:30 PM Oak Forest W 2-0 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bradley-Bourbonnais A 5:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais W 2-0 -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Andrew H 4:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West T Minooka 1-1 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West L Mother McAuley 0-2 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West W Chicago Christian 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West W JCA 2-0 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way West L Champaign Central 0-2 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 2-1 -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way West H 4:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM North Gym W 2-1 -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Richards H 4:30 PM North Gym W 2-0 -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Bolingbrook A 4:00 PM Bolingbrook W 2-1 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Marian Catholic H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse - Court 3 W 2-1 -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg T Sandburg B 1-1 -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg W Chicago Christian 2-0 -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg T Lyons 1-1 -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg L LWE 0-2 -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Lincoln-Way East A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way East L 0-2 -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM North Gym L 0-2 -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Lockport H 4:30 PM North Gym L 1-2 -