Summer Camp

Summer Camp registration is open!  

 

We look forward to preparing our student athletes for the 2022-2023 school year!

 

Register today by clicking the "Registration" tab above or visit HF.8to18.com.

 

 

Go Vikings!

 

9/1/2022 12:00 AM

Fall Sports

The start date for all Fall Sports is August 8, 2022.  The first day of school is August 17, 2022.

Please plan accordingly.

 

8/8/2022 5:35 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/14/2021 Sat vs. Athletic Department Pictures H 9:30 AM Turf Room -
08/21/2021 Sat vs. Virtual Meeting - Virtual Parent-Athlete Meeting H 11:00 AM Virtual -
08/24/2021 Tue @ TF North A 5:30 PM TF North W 2 - 0
08/27/2021 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield Central L HF 1 - SCN 2
08/27/2021 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield Central W HF 2 - Waubonsie 1
08/28/2021 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North W HF 2 - RB 0
08/28/2021 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North L HF 0 - Lake Cent 2
08/28/2021 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North L HF 1 - OPRF 2
09/08/2021 Wed vs. Oak Forest H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2 - 1
09/13/2021 Mon vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:30 PM South Gym L 1 - 2
09/15/2021 Wed @ Wheaton-Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic Tournament A 5:00 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South L HF 0 - Loyola 2
09/15/2021 Wed @ Wheaton-Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic Tournament A 5:00 PM Wheaton-Warrenville South W HF 2 - Geneva 0
09/18/2021 Sat @ Wheaton-Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic Tournament A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South W HF 2 - LWE 1
09/18/2021 Sat @ Wheaton-Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic Tournament A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South L HF 0 - Sandburg 2
09/18/2021 Sat @ Wheaton-Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic Tournament A 8:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South L HF 1 - OswegoE 2
09/21/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way West W 2 - 1
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais H 5:30 PM South Gym L 1 - 2
09/25/2021 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W HF-2 - Grace Christian-0
09/25/2021 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno L HF-1 - Beecher-2
09/25/2021 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W HF-2 - Wilmington-0
09/25/2021 Sat @ Manteno Invite A 8:00 AM Manteno W HF-2 - Manteno-0
09/28/2021 Tue @ Stagg A 5:30 PM Stagg W 2 - 0
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Andrew H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2 - 1
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Richards H 5:30 PM South Gym W 2 - 1
10/05/2021 Tue @ Sandburg A 5:30 PM Sandburg L 1 - 2
10/07/2021 Thu vs. Lincoln-Way East H 5:30 PM South Gym L 0 - 0
10/12/2021 Tue vs. Bolingbrook H 5:30 PM South Gym L 0 - 2
10/13/2021 Wed @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way Central L HF - 1 - Romeoville - 2
10/13/2021 Wed @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way Central W HF - 2 - Latin - 0
10/16/2021 Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way Central W HF - 2 - Marian Catholic - 0
10/16/2021 Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way Central L HF - 0 - Lockport - 2
10/16/2021 Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way Central W HF - 0 - Willowbrook - 2
10/19/2021 Tue @ Lockport A 5:30 PM Lockport L 1 - 2
10/21/2021 Thu vs. Marian Catholic - (Senior Night) H 5:30 PM South Gym L 0 - 2
10/26/2021 Tue @ Regionals (H-F vs. Joliet Central) A 5:30 PM Bolingbrook W HF - 2 - Joliet Central - 0
10/28/2021 Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A 6:00 PM Bolingbrook L 0 - 2
11/01/2021 Mon @ IHSA - Sectionals A 5:30 PM Sandburg -
11/03/2021 Wed @ IHSA - Sectionals A 6:00 PM Sandburg -
11/05/2021 Fri @ IHSA - Super-Sectionals A TBA Plainfield North -
11/12/2021 Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA ISU Red Bird Arena -
11/13/2021 Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA ISU Red Bird Arena -