SPECIAL OLYMPICS

  • Home
  • Away
2022-2023 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
08/22/2022 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Peers Meeting H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
08/25/2022 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
08/26/2022* Fri SOILL Youth Activation Committee (BootCamp) A 1:00 PM 211 Conference Room
08/27/2022* Sat SOILL Youth Activation Committee (BootCamp) A 8:30 AM 236
08/28/2022* Sun SOILL Youth Activation Committee (BootCamp) A 8:30 AM 236
08/29/2022 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Red & White H 6:30 PM Turf Room
08/30/2022 Tue Vikings Wristbands Fundraiser Begins H 7:30 AM 326
09/01/2022 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/08/2022 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/12/2022 Mon Soccer (Unified) - TBA H 6:30 PM Turf Room
09/15/2022* Thu Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/15/2022 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/16/2022* Fri Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/17/2022* Sat Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/18/2022* Sun Special Olympics North America Training A 8:30 AM Chicago
09/19/2022 Mon Soccer (Unified) - TBA H 6:30 PM Turf Room
09/20/2022 Tue Basketball Tryouts Informational Meeting H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Classroom
09/26/2022 Mon Soccer (Unified) - TBA H 6:30 PM Turf Room
09/29/2022 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
09/30/2022* Fri Basketball Peer Application Deadline H 7:30 AM 326
10/02/2022 Sun Northern Region Unified Soccer Invite H 8:00 AM North Field,Stadium
10/03/2022 Mon Soccer (Unified) - Red & White H 6:30 PM Turf Room
10/05/2022* Wed Basketball Scheduling Meeting A 4:00 PM Chicago Heights
10/06/2022 Thu Soccer (Unified) - Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM SPOLY Soccer Field
10/06/2022 Thu Basketball Tryout Interviews H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Classroom
10/13/2022* Thu MedFest - Physicals A 9:00 AM Sportsplex,11351 W 159th St,Orland Park
10/13/2022 Thu Basketball Tryouts H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse - Court 1
10/14/2022* Fri Basketball Team Roster Deadline H 7:30 AM 326
10/17/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
10/24/2022 Mon Basketball Uniform Distribution H 3:15 PM TBA
10/29/2022* Sat Soccer (Unified) - State Invite A TBA Quad Indoor Sports,2454 Oakton St, Evanston
10/31/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/05/2022 Sat Basketball (Unified) Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 4
11/05/2022 Sat Basketball (Traditional) Invite H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3
11/07/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/11/2022* Fri SOILL Youth Activation Summit Departure A 2:00 PM TBA
11/12/2022* Sat SOILL Youth Activation Summit A 8:00 AM TBA
11/13/2022* Sun SOILL Youth Activation Summit A 8:00 AM TBA
11/14/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
11/18/2022* Fri SOILL Youth Activation Summit H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse Classroom,Online
11/28/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
12/01/2022* Thu Basketball - Competition Roster Due H 7:30 AM Online
12/05/2022 Mon Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
12/08/2022* Thu Basketball - Scratch Roster Due H 7:30 AM Online
01/09/2023 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/12/2023 Thu Basketball Practice (Red/White) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
01/22/2023* Sun Basketball (Red/White) - SOILL Region E State Qualifier A 11:00 AM Oak Lawn
01/22/2023* Sun Basketball (Vikings) - SOILL Region E State Qualifier A 11:00 AM Oak Lawn
01/30/2023 Mon Basketball Practice (Unified) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/06/2023 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/18/2023 Sat Unified Basketball Pregame H 8:30 AM Sweatbox
02/18/2023* Sat IHSA/SOILL Unified Basketball Regional A 9:00 AM Metea Valley
02/20/2023 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/24/2023 Fri Basketball Fundraiser/Lock-In H 8:00 PM 101,117 (VAST)
02/27/2023 Mon Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
02/28/2023 Tue Unified Basketball/Soccer Pack the Stands H 8:30 AM North Gym
03/02/2023 Thu Basketball Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Sweatbox
03/09/2023 Thu Basketball - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A TBA University of Illinois, Champaign
03/10/2023 Fri Basketball - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A 1:00 PM University of Illinois, Champaign
03/10/2023* Fri Basketball - SOILL State Invite A 1:30 PM Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington
03/11/2023* Sat Basketball - SOILL State Invite A 9:00 AM Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington
03/11/2023 Sat Basketball - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A 11:00 AM University of Illinois, Champaign
03/22/2023* Wed SOILL Spring Games Entry Deadline A 7:30 AM Online
03/23/2023 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
03/27/2023 Mon Track - AAS,CM,DGNS,SPEED,TW,VJA H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse - Court 1,Fieldhouse - Court 2,Fieldhouse - Court 3,Fieldhouse - Court 4
03/27/2023 Mon Track (Lunch) H 10:00 AM Activity Room,Fieldhouse Classroom
03/30/2023 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/20/2023 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/27/2023 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
04/29/2023* Sat Track - SOILL Area 7 Spring Games A 10:00 AM Thornwood
05/04/2023 Thu Track Practice H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
05/04/2023* Thu Track - SOILL Unified Invite A TBA Richards
05/11/2023 Thu Track Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
05/18/2023 Thu Track Practice (State Qualifiers) H 3:15 PM Fieldhouse Track
05/24/2023* Wed Track - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A TBA Eastern Illinois University, Charleston
05/25/2023* Thu Track - IHSA/SOILL Unified State Invite A TBA Eastern Illinois University, Charleston
06/09/2023* Fri Track - SOILL State Invite A TBA Illinois State University, Normal
06/10/2023* Sat Track - SOILL State Invite A TBA Illinois State University, Normal
06/11/2023* Sun Track - SOILL State Invite A TBA Illinois State University, Normal