Bowling Registration Deadline Approaching

Attention all Bowlers

 

If you are interested in bowling for Harter, please complete this Google Form. Harter does not have an official Bowling Team. However, we do have a volunteer coach that is willing to represent the athletes for the IESA State Series. We can take a team of eight, 4 girls and 4 boys to the IESA Sectionals on April 15 and qualifiers to IESA State on April 21 & 22.

 

All athletes will require a current physical.Registration must be completed by February 26, 2023.

 

If you have any questions, please contact:

 

Coach, Charri Trembley, 10511@kaneland.org 

Athletic Director, Pattie Pattermann, 10382@kaneland.org.

2/26/2023 3:41 PM

Results

  • vs. Sycamore

    10/20/2022

  • @ Belvidere South

    10/24/2022

  • @ Central Middle School

    10/25/2022

  • vs. Dekalb Huntley

    10/27/2022

  • vs. Dekalb Clinton Rosette Ms

    11/01/2022

  • vs. Belvidere Central

    11/07/2022

  • @ Rochelle

    11/10/2022

  • vs. TBA

    11/11/2022

  • vs. TBA

    11/12/2022

  • vs. Central Middle School

    11/14/2022

  • @ Dekalb Huntley

    11/15/2022

  • @ Dekalb Clinton Rosette Ms

    11/17/2022

  • @ Sycamore

    11/28/2022

  • @ Belvidere Central

    11/29/2022

  • vs. Belvidere South

    12/01/2022

  • vs. Rochelle

    12/05/2022

  • @ Rotolo Middle School

    12/07/2022

  • @ Belvidere South

    12/08/2022

  • @ Belvidere South

    12/10/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Basketball (8TH) games from 03 Fri, February 2023.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
8TH
Tyler Adams 2027 Brayden Boyer 2027
Nolan Claeson 2027 Blake Crawford 2027
Bryce Goss 2027 Jeffrey Hassan 2027
Chase Kunzer 2027 Jackson Little 2027
Colton Ludwig 2026 Ryan Majerus 2027
Jack Polakowski 2027 Nick Proctor 2027
Shane Pupich 2027 Matthew Schroeder 2027
Griffin Seaton 2027 Gavin Smith 2027
Cooper Stombres 2027 Colton VanDyke 2027
Ethan Walter 2027 Jacob Yost 2027
7TH
Jayden Allgood 2028 Evan Bollhoffer 2028
Grant Caston 2028 Chase Cooper 2028
Sam Corbett 2028 Giulio Descoto 2028
Ayden Doucette 2028 Brody Guthrie 2028
Owen Herra 2028 Logan Kimme 2028
Luke Kray 2028 Rylan Leiva 2028
Jaxson Martz 2028 Connor McNamara 2028
Griffin Miller 2028 Hayden Nowak 2028
Graham Shields 2028 Mikey Spallasso 2028
Garrett Veldhuizen 2028 Ben Wituk 2028
8TH
Tyler Adams 2027 Brayden Boyer 2027
Nolan Claeson 2027 Blake Crawford 2027
Bryce Goss 2027 Jeffrey Hassan 2027
Chase Kunzer 2027 Jackson Little 2027
Colton Ludwig 2026 Ryan Majerus 2027
Jack Polakowski 2027 Nick Proctor 2027
Shane Pupich 2027 Matthew Schroeder 2027
Griffin Seaton 2027 Gavin Smith 2027
Cooper Stombres 2027 Colton VanDyke 2027
Ethan Walter 2027 Jacob Yost 2027
7TH
Jayden Allgood 2028 Evan Bollhoffer 2028
Grant Caston 2028 Chase Cooper 2028
Sam Corbett 2028 Giulio Descoto 2028
Ayden Doucette 2028 Brody Guthrie 2028
Owen Herra 2028 Logan Kimme 2028
Luke Kray 2028 Rylan Leiva 2028
Jaxson Martz 2028 Connor McNamara 2028
Griffin Miller 2028 Hayden Nowak 2028
Graham Shields 2028 Mikey Spallasso 2028
Garrett Veldhuizen 2028 Ben Wituk 2028