Bowling Registration Deadline Approaching

Attention all Bowlers

 

If you are interested in bowling for Harter, please complete this Google Form. Harter does not have an official Bowling Team. However, we do have a volunteer coach that is willing to represent the athletes for the IESA State Series. We can take a team of eight, 4 girls and 4 boys to the IESA Sectionals on April 15 and qualifiers to IESA State on April 21 & 22.

 

All athletes will require a current physical.Registration must be completed by February 26, 2023.

 

If you have any questions, please contact:

 

Coach, Charri Trembley, 10511@kaneland.org 

Athletic Director, Pattie Pattermann, 10382@kaneland.org.

2/26/2023 3:41 PM

Results

  • vs. Prairie Knolls

    01/17/2023

  • @ Dekalb Huntley

    01/19/2023

  • @ Dekalb Clinton Rosette Ms

    01/24/2023

  • vs. Sycamore

    01/26/2023

  • @ Belvidere Central

    01/31/2023

  • vs. Belvidere South

    02/02/2023

  • vs. TBA

    02/03/2023

  • vs. TBA

    02/04/2023

  • vs. Rochelle

    02/06/2023

  • @ Prairie Knolls

    02/07/2023

  • vs. Dekalb Huntley

    02/09/2023

  • vs. Dekalb Clinton Rosette Ms

    02/14/2023

  • @ Sycamore

    02/16/2023

  • vs. Belvidere Central

    02/21/2023

  • @ Belvidere South

    02/23/2023

  • @ Rochelle

    02/27/2023

  • vs. TBA

    03/02/2023

  • vs. TBA

    03/04/2023

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Feb. 06
    Rochelle
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Feb. 07
    Prairie Knolls
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Feb. 09
    Dekalb Huntley
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Feb. 14
    Dekalb Clinton Rosette Ms
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Feb. 16
    Sycamore
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Feb. 21
    Belvidere Central
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Feb. 23
    Belvidere South
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Feb. 27
    Rochelle
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Mar. 02
    TBA
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Mar. 04
    TBA
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
8TH
Kalie Brown 2027 Riley Cooper 2027
Angela Curiel 2027 Kierston Greiff 2027
Maya Heller 2027 Katherine Homco 2027
Haleigh Kames 2027 Alayna Knazur 2026
Eliana Martz 2027 Amani Meeks 2027
Cami Plank 2026 Daniela Ridolfi 2027
Sophia Rosati 2027 Ansley Ruh 2027
Katilyn Schuhler 2027 Kyla Schulz 2027
Bailey Strasser 2027 Caitlin Sweeney 2027
Adelynn Volkmar 2027 Addison Zahlit 2027
7TH
Grace Brunscheen 2028 Kyli Carriere 2028
Shanece Cocroft 2028 Lillyanna Crawford 2027
Alexis Jones 2028 Maddison Kane 2028
Abby Klish 2028 Sydney Konen 2028
Taylor Mills 2028 Emilee Pinks 2028
Ava Poulos 2028 Ciara Puett 2028
Arabella Pusateri 2028 Abby Ross 2027
Allainna Siwy 2028 Mia Tecuatl 2028
Alaina Will 2028 Alexis Zahlit 2028
8TH
Kalie Brown 2027 Riley Cooper 2027
Angela Curiel 2027 Kierston Greiff 2027
Maya Heller 2027 Katherine Homco 2027
Haleigh Kames 2027 Alayna Knazur 2026
Eliana Martz 2027 Amani Meeks 2027
Cami Plank 2026 Daniela Ridolfi 2027
Sophia Rosati 2027 Ansley Ruh 2027
Katilyn Schuhler 2027 Kyla Schulz 2027
Bailey Strasser 2027 Caitlin Sweeney 2027
Adelynn Volkmar 2027 Addison Zahlit 2027
7TH
Grace Brunscheen 2028 Kyli Carriere 2028
Shanece Cocroft 2028 Lillyanna Crawford 2027
Alexis Jones 2028 Maddison Kane 2028
Abby Klish 2028 Sydney Konen 2028
Taylor Mills 2028 Emilee Pinks 2028
Ava Poulos 2028 Ciara Puett 2028
Arabella Pusateri 2028 Abby Ross 2027
Allainna Siwy 2028 Mia Tecuatl 2028
Alaina Will 2028 Alexis Zahlit 2028