GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2022-2023 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2022 Wed @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East -
08/26/2022* Fri vs. MV/OE Tournament - MV/OE Tournament H 5:00 PM Main And Aux Gym -
08/27/2022* Sat vs. MV/OE Tournament - mv/oe tournament H 9:00 AM Main And Aux Gym -
08/30/2022 Tue @ Oswego East A 5:30 PM Oswego East -
09/02/2022 Fri @ Willowbrook High School - WB Invite A 4:30 PM Willowbrook High School -
09/03/2022 Sat @ Willowbrook High School - WB Invite A 8:30 AM Willowbrook High School -
09/07/2022 Wed @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South -
09/12/2022 Mon vs. Benet Academy H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/14/2022 Wed @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
09/17/2022 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Wheaton Classic A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
09/20/2022 Tue @ Dekalb A 5:30 PM Dekalb -
09/22/2022 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/27/2022 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 5:30 PM Neuqua Valley -
09/29/2022 Thu vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/03/2022 Mon vs. Lyons Township H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
10/04/2022 Tue vs. Naperville Central H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/06/2022 Thu vs. Dekalb H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/11/2022 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
10/12/2022 Wed vs. Geneva H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/13/2022 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
10/18/2022 Tue @ Naperville North A 5:30 PM Naperville North -
10/20/2022 Thu @ Naperville Central A 5:30 PM Naperville Central -
10/25/2022 Tue @ Regionals - vs West Aurora A 6:00 PM Plainfield South -
10/27/2022 Thu @ Regionals - Regionals A 6:00 PM Plainfield South -
10/31/2022 Mon @ Sectionals - IHSA Sectionals TBA 7:00 PM Plainfield North -
11/02/2022 Wed @ Sectionals - IHSA Sectionals TBA 6:00 PM Plainfield North -
11/04/2022 Fri @ IHSA State Tournament - IHSA Super Sectionals TBA TBA -
2022-2023 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2022 Mon @ Batavia Sr High School - Batavia Quad A 4:00 PM Batavia Sr High School -
08/24/2022 Wed @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
09/07/2022 Wed @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South -
09/12/2022 Mon vs. Benet Academy H 4:30 PM aux -
09/17/2022* Sat vs. Invite - Metea Valley Invite H 8:00 AM Main And Aux Gym -
09/20/2022 Tue @ Dekalb A 4:30 PM Dekalb -
09/22/2022 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM aux -
09/23/2022 Fri @ Plainfield North - Plainfield North Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield North -
09/24/2022 Sat @ Plainfield North - Plainfield North Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North -
09/27/2022 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley -
09/29/2022 Thu vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM aux -
10/03/2022* Mon vs. Lyons Township H 5:00 PM Aux Gym -
10/04/2022 Tue vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM aux -
10/06/2022 Thu vs. Dekalb H 4:30 PM aux -
10/11/2022 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
10/12/2022 Wed vs. Geneva H 4:30 PM Aux Gym -
10/13/2022 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 4:30 PM aux -
10/18/2022 Tue @ Naperville North A 4:30 PM Naperville North -
10/20/2022 Thu @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central -
2022-2023 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2022 Wed @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
08/26/2022* Fri vs. MV/OE Tournament - MV/OE Tournament H 5:00 PM Main And Aux Gym -
08/27/2022* Sat vs. MV/OE Tournament - mv/oe tournament H 9:00 AM Main And Aux Gym -
08/30/2022 Tue @ Oswego East A 4:30 PM Oswego East -
09/07/2022 Wed @ Hinsdale South A 4:30 PM Hinsdale South -
09/12/2022 Mon vs. Benet Academy H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/20/2022 Tue @ Dekalb A 4:30 PM Dekalb -
09/22/2022 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/24/2022 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - WWS JV INVITE A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
09/27/2022 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley -
09/29/2022 Thu vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/01/2022 Sat @ Batavia A 9:00 AM Batavia -
10/03/2022 Mon vs. Lyons Township H 5:00 PM Aux Gym -
10/04/2022 Tue vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/05/2022 Wed @ Lyons Township - Quad Meet A 5:00 PM Lyons Township -
10/06/2022 Thu vs. Dekalb H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/08/2022* Sat vs. Quad - Quad H 8:00 AM -
10/11/2022 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
10/12/2022 Wed vs. Geneva H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/13/2022 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
10/18/2022 Tue @ Naperville North A 4:30 PM Naperville North -
10/20/2022 Thu @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central -
2022-2023 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2022 Mon @ Batavia Sr High School - Batavia Quad A 4:00 PM Batavia Sr High School -
08/24/2022 Wed @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East -
08/30/2022 Tue @ Oswego East A 5:30 PM Oswego East -
09/07/2022 Wed @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South -
09/09/2022 Fri @ Plainfield East A 5:00 PM Plainfield East -
09/10/2022 Sat @ Plainfield East A 8:00 AM Plainfield East -
09/12/2022 Mon vs. Benet Academy H 5:30 PM aux -
09/20/2022 Tue @ Dekalb A 5:30 PM Dekalb -
09/22/2022 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/27/2022 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 5:30 PM Neuqua Valley -
09/29/2022 Thu vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM aux -
10/03/2022 Mon vs. Lyons Township H 6:00 PM aux -
10/04/2022 Tue vs. Naperville Central H 5:30 PM aux -
10/06/2022 Thu vs. Dekalb H 5:30 PM aux -
10/08/2022* Sat vs. Quad - Frosh B Quad H 8:00 AM Aux Gym -
10/11/2022 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
10/12/2022 Wed vs. Geneva H 5:30 PM Aux Gym -
10/13/2022 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30 PM aux -
10/14/2022 Fri @ Glenbard West - GWHS Invite A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
10/18/2022 Tue @ Naperville North A 5:30 PM Naperville North -
10/20/2022 Thu @ Naperville Central A 5:30 PM Naperville Central -
2022-2023 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2022 Mon @ Batavia Sr High School - Batavia Quad A 4:00 PM Batavia Sr High School -
08/24/2022 Wed @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
08/30/2022 Tue @ Oswego East A 4:30 PM Oswego East -
09/03/2022 Sat @ Rockford Auburn Invite - Lady Knights Invite A 9:00 AM Rockford Auburn Invite -
09/07/2022 Wed @ Hinsdale South A 4:30 PM Hinsdale South -
09/10/2022 Sat @ St. Charles North - StCN F Invite A 8:30 AM St. Charles North -
09/12/2022 Mon vs. Benet Academy H 4:30 PM aux -
09/20/2022 Tue @ Dekalb A 4:30 PM Dekalb -
09/22/2022 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM aux -
09/27/2022 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley -
09/29/2022 Thu vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM aux -
10/03/2022 Mon vs. Lyons Township H 5:00 PM aux -
10/04/2022 Tue vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM aux -
10/06/2022 Thu vs. Dekalb H 4:30 PM aux -
10/11/2022 Tue @ Waubonsie Valley A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
10/12/2022 Wed vs. Geneva H 4:30 PM Aux Gym -
10/13/2022 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 4:30 PM aux -
10/15/2022 Sat @ Neuqua Valley - NV Tourney A 8:00 AM Neuqua Valley -
10/18/2022 Tue @ Naperville North A 4:30 PM Naperville North -
10/20/2022 Thu @ Naperville Central A 4:30 PM Naperville Central -