Results

  • vs. Oak Forest Swim Pentathlon

    12/02/2022 | WIN 1034-NA

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central High School

    12/08/2022 | LOSS 86-88

  • @ Eisenhower High School

    12/10/2022 | n/a 151 points - 3rd place-

  • @ Tba

    12/10/2022

  • @ TINLEY PARK, BREMEN

    12/13/2022 | WIN 138-TP 114 BR 27

  • vs. Tri W/ Argo And Richards

    12/15/2022 | WIN 117-ARGO 97 HLR 102

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    12/16/2022 | WIN 305 points - 1st Place-NA

  • @ TRI W/ EP, ABS

    01/03/2023 | WIN 100-ABS 96, EP 91

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    01/10/2023 | WIN 127-83

  • vs. Eisenhower High School

    01/12/2023 | WIN 130-37

  • @ Brother Rice High School

    01/16/2023 | LOSS 79-97

  • @ Reavis High School

    01/19/2023 | LOSS 70-LEM 110 - REA 127

  • @ Shepard High School

    01/20/2023

  • @ Shepard High School

    01/21/2023

  • vs. T.F. South High School

    01/24/2023

  • @ Tba

    02/09/2023

  • @ Ssc Conference Swim

    02/11/2023

  • @ IHSA Sectional Meet

    02/18/2023

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    02/24/2023

News

  • Swim and Dive Schedule and Team Store Link

    Below are the links for our practice/meet schedule as well as our team store Team...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Thursday, Feb. 09
    Tba
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Saturday, Feb. 11
    Ssc Conference Swim
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Saturday, Feb. 18
    IHSA Sectional Meet
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Friday, Feb. 24
    IHSA State Finals
    8:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Friday, Dec. 01
    Oak Forest Swim Pentathlon
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    Eisenhower High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    Tba
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Friday, Dec. 15
    Tinley Park High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Tuesday, Dec. 19
    Evergreen Park, Shepard
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Friday, Jan. 19
    Shepard High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Shepard High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Thursday, Feb. 08
    SSC Conference Dive
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Saturday, Feb. 10
    Ssc Conference Swim
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Saturday, Feb. 17
    IHSA Sectional Meet
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming and Diving

    Friday, Feb. 23
    IHSA State Finals
    8:00 AM

    Click for more

BOYS Swimming and Diving | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Vincent Alaska 2024 Carter Capron 2024
Justin Geigner 2024 Sergio Gurrola 2023
Husam Hashlamoun 2023 Devin Kane 2024
Nathaniel Koleczek 2024 Aaron Mabe 2024
Patryk Maciolek 2024 David Martinez 2023
Jonah Mensing 2023 Leo Miller 2024
Omar Qubtan 2023 Aidan Rangel 2024
Ja Rodriguez 2024 Charlie Ryon 2024
Jeremy Simich 2024 Scott Sosnowski 2024
Michael Speaker 2023
JV
Mohammad Abbadi 2025 Joshua Bernero 2025
Justin Chimino 2026 Nicholas Harshman 2026
Joshua Kowalczyk 2025 Christian Padgett 2025
Adam Qubtan 2026 Ethan Rubio 2025
Mohammad Saleh 2026 Jeet Shah 2025
Varsity
Vincent Alaska 2024 Carter Capron 2024
Justin Geigner 2024 Sergio Gurrola 2023
Husam Hashlamoun 2023 Devin Kane 2024
Nathaniel Koleczek 2024 Aaron Mabe 2024
Patryk Maciolek 2024 David Martinez 2023
Jonah Mensing 2023 Leo Miller 2024
Omar Qubtan 2023 Aidan Rangel 2024
Ja Rodriguez 2024 Charlie Ryon 2024
Jeremy Simich 2024 Scott Sosnowski 2024
Michael Speaker 2023
JV
Mohammad Abbadi 2025 Joshua Bernero 2025
Justin Chimino 2026 Nicholas Harshman 2026
Joshua Kowalczyk 2025 Christian Padgett 2025
Adam Qubtan 2026 Ethan Rubio 2025
Mohammad Saleh 2026 Jeet Shah 2025