Results

  • vs. Andrew High School

    11/22/2022 | WIN 42-39

  • vs. Lincoln-Way East High School

    11/22/2022 | LOSS 31-39

  • vs. Plainfield South High School

    11/22/2022 | WIN 54-18

  • @ Hillcrest High School

    12/01/2022 | WIN 82-0

  • @ TF South High School

    12/01/2022 | WIN 78-6

  • @ Oak Lawn Community High School

    12/02/2022 | WIN 45-21

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    12/02/2022 | WIN 70-3

  • vs. Evergreen Park High School

    12/09/2022 | WIN 46-27

  • vs. T.F. North High School

    12/09/2022 | WIN 84-0

  • @ Downers Grove South

    12/10/2022 | n/a 8th of 16-

  • vs. Richards High School

    12/15/2022

  • vs. Eisenhower High School

    12/15/2022

  • vs. Oak Forest Mega Duel

    12/17/2022

  • @ Bremen High School

    12/30/2022

  • vs. Lemont Township High School

    01/05/2023

  • @ Sycamore High School

    01/07/2023

  • @ Reavis High School

    01/12/2023

  • @ Argo Community High School

    01/12/2023

  • @ Geneseo High School

    01/13/2023

  • @ Geneseo High School

    01/14/2023

  • @ Shepard High School

    01/18/2023

  • @ SSC Conference Wrestling Tournament

    01/21/2023

  • vs. Rich Township High School

    01/25/2023

  • @ Tba

    02/04/2023

  • @ Tba

    02/10/2023

  • @ Tba

    02/11/2023

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/17/2023

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/18/2023

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/21/2023

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/25/2023

  • Varsity Wrestling 2019-20
  • Congratulations to Kurtis DeGroot for signing to wrestle at Lake Land College next season!
  • Daniel Swan 2013 State Wrestling Champion
  • Wrestling 2015 IHSA 3rd Place Team State

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 10
    Tba
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 11
    Tba
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 17
    IHSA Individual State Finals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 18
    IHSA Individual State Finals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Feb. 21
    IHSA Team Sectional
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 25
    IHSA Team State Finals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 01
    Oak Lawn, Tinley Park
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 08
    TFN, EP
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 04
    Lemont Township High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Hanan Abdallah 2025 Leann Abdallah 2024
Hussein Alshaikh 2024 Jonathan Avila 2025
Dylan Baker 2025 Christian Becerra 2025
Ronald Bender 2025 Brendan Bowman 2025
Abigail Bronske 2024 Jayden Brown 2023
Blake Bussie 2025 Ayden Campbell 2025
Jack Castaneda 2024 Maya Coreas Funes 2025
Maxwell Corral 2024 Mohammad Deifallah 2024
Luis Dial 2025 Riley Ensing 2023
Michael Evitts 2023 Jose Gonzalez 2025
Yaretzi Gutierrez 2024 Hunter Hale 2024
Abigail Hernandez 2024 Cassandra B Hernandez 2023
Aiden Hoitsma 2025 Jason Janke 2026
Keshon Johnson 2025 Riona Jean Jurik 2025
MacKenzie Kerr 2025 David Klenner 2025
Elizabeth Kneeland 2023 Jessica Komolafe 2024
George Lindemulder 2026 James Mair 2025
Timothy Marusarz 2023 Alex McDonough 2025
Jose Montesino 2025 Caden Muselman 2023
William Nunez 2024 Iyobosa Odiase 2026
Osato Odiase 2025 Olajuwon Okunoren 2023
Camila O'Leary Salas 2026 Tyler Pajak 2024
Charlotte Pedroza 2024 Isabel Peralta 2025
Austin Perez 2026 Ryann Reeves 2024
Adam Richter 2023 Marjorie Rodriguez 2025
Madelyn Sears 2024 Alexandra Sebek 2026
Sabrina Sifuentez 2023 Dajia Slaughter 2024
Steven Strelow 2024 Jacob Termini 2025
Nikolas Vasilevskas 2024 Adrian Vergara 2025
Angel Villa 2025
Varsity
Hanan Abdallah 2025 Leann Abdallah 2024
Hussein Alshaikh 2024 Jonathan Avila 2025
Dylan Baker 2025 Christian Becerra 2025
Ronald Bender 2025 Brendan Bowman 2025
Abigail Bronske 2024 Jayden Brown 2023
Blake Bussie 2025 Ayden Campbell 2025
Jack Castaneda 2024 Maya Coreas Funes 2025
Maxwell Corral 2024 Mohammad Deifallah 2024
Luis Dial 2025 Riley Ensing 2023
Michael Evitts 2023 Jose Gonzalez 2025
Yaretzi Gutierrez 2024 Hunter Hale 2024
Abigail Hernandez 2024 Cassandra B Hernandez 2023
Aiden Hoitsma 2025 Jason Janke 2026
Keshon Johnson 2025 Riona Jean Jurik 2025
MacKenzie Kerr 2025 David Klenner 2025
Elizabeth Kneeland 2023 Jessica Komolafe 2024
George Lindemulder 2026 James Mair 2025
Timothy Marusarz 2023 Alex McDonough 2025
Jose Montesino 2025 Caden Muselman 2023
William Nunez 2024 Iyobosa Odiase 2026
Osato Odiase 2025 Olajuwon Okunoren 2023
Camila O'Leary Salas 2026 Tyler Pajak 2024
Charlotte Pedroza 2024 Isabel Peralta 2025
Austin Perez 2026 Ryann Reeves 2024
Adam Richter 2023 Marjorie Rodriguez 2025
Madelyn Sears 2024 Alexandra Sebek 2026
Sabrina Sifuentez 2023 Dajia Slaughter 2024
Steven Strelow 2024 Jacob Termini 2025
Nikolas Vasilevskas 2024 Adrian Vergara 2025
Angel Villa 2025