BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2022-2023 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2022 Mon @ Lasalle Peru High School - Ottawa Thanksgiving Tourney A 5:00 PM Ottawa Township High School,Kingman Gym W 48 - 46
11/25/2022 Fri @ Streator High School - Ottawa Thanksgiving Tourney A 2:30 PM Ottawa Township High School,Kingman Gym W 64 - 38
11/25/2022 Fri @ Princeton High School - Ottawa Thanksgiving Tourney A 7:00 PM Ottawa Township High School,Kingman Gym L 58 - 69
11/26/2022 Sat @ Tba - Ottawa Thanksgiving Tourney A TBA Ottawa Township High School,Kingman Gym W 61 - 52
12/02/2022 Fri vs. Richards High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 63 - 47
12/06/2022 Tue vs. Evergreen Park High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 57 - 77
12/08/2022 Thu vs. T.F. North High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 56 - 64
12/16/2022 Fri @ Carl Sandburg High School A 7:00 PM Carl Sandburg High School L 37 - 58
12/17/2022 Sat @ Crete-monee High School - Crete-Monee Showcase A 4:30 PM Crete-monee High School W 50 - 33
12/26/2022 Mon @ Hinsdale Central - Hinsdale Holiday Classic A 7:00 PM Hinsdale Central L 47 - 59
12/27/2022 Tue @ St. Charles North - Hinsdale Holiday Classic A 2:00 PM Hinsdale Central High School L 73 - 79
12/27/2022 Tue @ St. Charles North - Hinsdale Holiday Classic A 2:00 PM Hinsdale Central High School L 73 - 79
12/28/2022 Wed @ Willowbrook High School - Hinsdale Holiday Classic A 11:00 AM Hinsdale Central High School W 87 - 83
12/28/2022 Wed @ Willowbrook High School - Hinsdale Holiday Classic A 11:00 AM Hinsdale Central High School W 87 - 83
12/29/2022 Thu @ Glenbard East High School - Hinsdale Holiday Classic A 9:30 AM Hinsdale Central High School -
01/03/2023 Tue @ Tinley Park High School A 11:30 AM Tinley Park High School L 44 - 57
01/10/2023 Tue vs. Oak Lawn Community High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 39 - 53
01/12/2023 Thu @ Eisenhower High School A 6:30 PM Eisenhower High School L 51 - 59
01/13/2023 Fri vs. Providence High School H 7:30 PM Main Gym W 46 - 36
01/17/2023 Tue @ Bremen High School A 6:00 PM Bremen High School L 46 - 47
01/20/2023 Fri vs. Lemont Township High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym L 51 - 62
01/21/2023 Sat @ Morris High School A 6:00 PM Morris High School W 54 - 45
01/23/2023 Mon vs. Southland College Prep H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 59 - 54
01/24/2023 Tue @ Hillcrest High School A 6:30 PM Hillcrest High School L 57 - 66
01/24/2023 Tue @ Hillcrest High School A 6:30 PM Hillcrest High School L 66 - 57
01/27/2023 Fri @ Argo Community High School A 7:00 PM Argo Community High School L 57 - 59
01/28/2023 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West High School - Lincoln Way West Shootout A 2:45 PM Lincoln-way West High School W 54 - 48
01/31/2023 Tue vs. Chicago Ag Science H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 36 - 40
02/03/2023 Fri @ Shepard High School A 6:30 PM Shepard High School -
02/06/2023 Mon @ Rich Township High School A 6:30 PM Rich Township High School,FAC Campus -
02/07/2023 Tue @ T.F. South High School A 6:30 PM T.f. South High School -
02/10/2023 Fri vs. Reavis High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/15/2023 Wed vs. Walter Payton College Prep H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/18/2023* Sat @ Tba - Ihsa Regionals TBA TBA -
02/28/2023* Tue @ Tba - Ihsa Sectionals TBA TBA -
03/09/2023* Thu @ Tba - Ihsa State TBA TBA -