GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2022-2023 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2022 Tue @ Andrew High School - Ladycat Fall Classic A 5:45 PM Beecher High School L 31 - 48
11/18/2022 Fri @ Kankakee High School - Ladycat Fall Classic A 5:45 PM Beecher High School W 54 - 44
11/19/2022 Sat @ Beecher High School - Ladycat Fall Classic A 1:00 PM Beecher High School W 44 - 16
11/21/2022 Mon @ Chicago Christian High School - Ladycat Fall Classic A 5:45 PM Beecher High School W 65 - 31
11/22/2022 Tue @ St Laurence High School - Ladycat Fall Classic A 6:15 PM Beecher High School L 30 - 42
11/29/2022 Tue vs. J. Sterling Morton High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 49 - 26
12/01/2022 Thu @ Richards High School A 6:30 PM Richards High School W 64 - 51
12/04/2022 Sun @ Simeon High School - She's Got Next Chicago Elite Classic A 12:00 PM Credit Union One Arena W 48 - 47
12/06/2022 Tue @ Evergreen Park High School A 6:00 PM Evergreen Park High School W 54 - 36
12/08/2022 Thu @ T.F. North High School - Purple Gym A 6:00 PM T.f. North High School W 54 - 53
12/10/2022 Sat @ Nequa Valley - Marian Catholic Invitational A 3:00 PM Marian Catholic High School L 30 - 63
12/10/2022 Sat @ Fenwick - Marian Catholic Invitational A 6:00 PM Marian Catholic High School L 37 - 50
12/14/2022 Wed @ Lincoln-Way East High School - Marian Catholic Invitational A 7:00 PM Marian Catholic High School L 23 - 62
12/16/2022 Fri @ Rich Township High School - Marian Catholic Invitational A 5:00 PM Marian Catholic High School -
12/28/2022 Wed @ SLAM Miami - Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational (ET Time) A 6:15 PM Wiregrass Ranch Sports Campus,Court 6 -
12/29/2022 Thu @ Tba - Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational TBA TBA Wiregrass Ranch Sports Campus -
12/31/2022 Sat @ Tba - Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational TBA TBA Wiregrass Ranch Sports Campus -
01/03/2023 Tue vs. Tinley Park High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 58 - 42
01/09/2023 Mon @ Bradley-Bourbonnais High School A 7:00 PM Bradley-Bourbonnais High School L 16 - 53
01/10/2023 Tue @ Oak Lawn Community High School A 6:00 PM Oak Lawn Community High School W 48 - 43
01/12/2023 Thu vs. Eisenhower High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 78 - 24
01/14/2023 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West High School - 33rd Derril Kipp Hoopfest A 12:30 PM Montini Catholic High School L 81 - 35
01/17/2023 Tue vs. Bremen High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 40 - 34
01/20/2023 Fri @ Lemont Township High School A 7:00 PM Lemont Township High School -
01/24/2023 Tue vs. Hillcrest High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 57 - 34
01/26/2023 Thu vs. Argo Community High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 49 - 37
01/31/2023 Tue @ Reavis High School A 6:00 PM Reavis High School W 47 - 42
02/02/2023 Thu vs. Shepard High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/07/2023 Tue vs. T.F. South High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/09/2023 Thu vs. Stagg High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2023* Tue @ IHSA Regionals TBA 5:00 PM -
02/21/2023* Tue @ IHSA Sectionals TBA 5:00 PM -
03/02/2023* Thu @ IHSA State Finals TBA 4:00 PM -