Junior Varsity Competitive Cheerleading Mandatory Meeting and Tryouts

Junior Varsity Cheerleading is holding a mandatory meeting after school Wednesday October 5 in room 267 for all athletes interested in trying out for the Competitive Cheer Season. Tryouts will be held Friday October 7 from 3:30-4:30 in the field house on court 3. You must attend the meeting on Wednesday. Please be sure to register on the 8to18 website under "competitive cheer"  and provide an up to date physical in order to attend tryouts.

10/7/2022 3:09 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Oct. 03
    IHSA Sectional
    7:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Oct. 03
    IHSA Sectional
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Soccer

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Fenwick
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Aurora Christian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    ICCP
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    OPRF
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    OPRF
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    OPRF
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Swimming

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    OPRF
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Aurora Christian
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Aurora Christian
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Bishop Mac
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Oct. 05
    York
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Wednesday, Oct. 05
    Timothy Christian
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Morton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Morton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Swimming

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    West Aurora
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    West Aurora
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Friday, Oct. 07
    MSC Championship Tournament
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SO)
    Football

    Friday, Oct. 07
    ICCP
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Friday, Oct. 07
    Andrew
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Football

    Friday, Oct. 07
    ICCP
    7:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Friday, Oct. 07
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Friday, Oct. 07
    IHSA State
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Plainfield South
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Elmwood Park
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Elmwood Park
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Bremen
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    University High Chicago
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Andrew
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Soccer

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    University High Chicago
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines