Results

  • vs. Argo

    11/17/2022

  • vs. Argo Quad

    11/22/2022

  • @ Lemont High School

    12/01/2022

  • @ Eisenhower High School

    12/02/2022

  • @ Hinsdale South High School

    12/03/2022

  • @ Richards High School

    12/08/2022

  • vs. Argo TRI

    12/09/2022

  • @ Bremen High School

    12/15/2022

  • vs. Riverside-Brookfield

    12/21/2022

  • @ Morton Berwyn-Cicero

    12/29/2022

  • @ Hillcrest High School

    01/05/2023

  • vs. Argo TRI

    01/06/2023

  • vs. Argo TRI

    01/12/2023

  • @ Lisle Senior High School

    01/14/2023

  • vs. SSC Championship

    01/21/2023

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/04/2023

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/10/2023

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/11/2023

  • @ IHSA STATE Championships

    02/16/2023

  • @ IHSA STATE Championships

    02/17/2023

  • @ IHSA STATE Championships

    02/18/2023

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 08
    Richards High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 09
    Argo TRI
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 15
    Bremen High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 21
    Riverside-Brookfield
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 29
    Morton Berwyn-Cicero
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 05
    Hillcrest High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 06
    Argo TRI
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 12
    Argo TRI
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 14
    Lisle Senior High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    SSC Championship
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 04
    IHSA Regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 10
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 11
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Feb. 16
    IHSA STATE Championships
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 17
    IHSA STATE Championships
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Larry Alcala-Gil 2023 Khaled Alkelane 2023
Abel Alvarado 2024 Remy Avalos 2025
Javier Baez 2025 Kevin Bustillos 2024
Aysty Castro 2023 Tarryn Crawford 2025
Bryan Desantiago 2023 Alejandro Diaz 2025
Raul Franco 2024 Jacob Fries 2024
Aldo Gutierrez 2025 Carlos Gutierrez-Gallegos 2026
Daniel Haro 2026 Jacob Hatlas 2025
Marcin Hodorowicz 2023 Jesus Ibarra 2024
Wayne Kates. 2023 Joaquin Lamas 2025
Israel Lopez 2023 Cesar Marquez 2025
Jaime Martinez 2024 Ezaldin Nasan 2023
Joseph Nieto 2025 Luis Ochoa 2026
Darell Ortiz 2025 Angel Perez 2025
Diego Reynoso 2024 MIguel Rodea-Tapia 2024
Aiden Romo 2025 Jacob Trinidad 2025
Cornelius Vigovsky 2024 Juan Villa 2023
Carlos Villanueva 2023
Varsity
Larry Alcala-Gil 2023 Khaled Alkelane 2023
Abel Alvarado 2024 Remy Avalos 2025
Javier Baez 2025 Kevin Bustillos 2024
Aysty Castro 2023 Tarryn Crawford 2025
Bryan Desantiago 2023 Alejandro Diaz 2025
Raul Franco 2024 Jacob Fries 2024
Aldo Gutierrez 2025 Carlos Gutierrez-Gallegos 2026
Daniel Haro 2026 Jacob Hatlas 2025
Marcin Hodorowicz 2023 Jesus Ibarra 2024
Wayne Kates. 2023 Joaquin Lamas 2025
Israel Lopez 2023 Cesar Marquez 2025
Jaime Martinez 2024 Ezaldin Nasan 2023
Joseph Nieto 2025 Luis Ochoa 2026
Darell Ortiz 2025 Angel Perez 2025
Diego Reynoso 2024 MIguel Rodea-Tapia 2024
Aiden Romo 2025 Jacob Trinidad 2025
Cornelius Vigovsky 2024 Juan Villa 2023
Carlos Villanueva 2023