2022-2023 Start Dates for FALL, WINTER, and SPRING Sports/Registration Information

 FALL SPORTS - REGISTRATION IS OPEN NOW

  • Girls Cross Country  -  Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

  • Boys Cross Country  -  Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

  • Football  -  Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

  • Boys Golf  -   Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

  • Boys Soccer  -  Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

  • Girls Golf (U46 Co-op)  -  Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

  • Girls Swimming  -  Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

  • Girls Tennis  -  Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

  • Girls Volleyball  -  Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

  • Sideline Cheer - Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

  • Sideline Dance - Practice begins Monday, August 8, 2022

WINTER SPORTS - REGISTRATION OPENS OCTOBER 1, 2022

  • Comptetition Cheer - Tryouts begin Monday, October 24, 2022

  • Competiton Dance - Tryouts begin Monday, October 24, 2022

  • Boys Bowling - Practice begins Monday, October 24, 2022

  • Girls Basketball - Practice begins Monday, October 31, 2022

  • Boys Basketball - Practice begins Monday, November 7, 2022

  • Girls Wrestling - Practice begins Monday, November 7, 2022

  • Boys Wrestling - Practice begins Monday, November 7, 2022

  • Girls Bowling - Practice begins Monday, November 14, 2022

  • Boys Swimming - Practice begins Monday, Novemeber 21, 2022

SPRING SPORTS - REGISTRATION OPENS JANUARY 1, 2023

 

  • Girls Track and Field - Practice begins Tuesday, January 17, 2023

  • Boys Track and Field - Practice begins Tuesday, January 17, 2023

  • Girls Badminton - Practice begins Monday, February 27, 2023

  • Boys Baseball - Practice begins Monday, February 27, 2023

  • Boys Gymnastics - Practice begins Monday, February 13, 2023

  • Girls Lacrosse - (U-46 Co-op) - Practice begins Monday, February 27, 2023

  • Boys Lacrosse (U-46 Co-op) - Practice begins Monday, February 27, 2023

  • Girls Soccer - Practice begins Monday, February 27, 2023

  • Girls Softball - Monday, February 27, 2023

  • Boys Tennis - Practice begins Monday, February 27, 2023

  • Boys Volleyball - Practice begins Monday, March 6, 2023

All interested athletes MUST register for athletics prior to practice and/or tryouts.  Athletic registration is separate than registering to attend Elgin High School. To register for the current season only, click HERE. Please email or fax a current physical, if it has expired or will expire during the athletic season. A current physical that is less than 13 months old must be on file. To find out the date of the most recent physical on file, please contact either ELSIE GARCIA (Athletic Secretary) or DEANA DIAL (School nurse).  

3/31/2023 12:00 AM

Announcements

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    West Chicago High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    West Chicago High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    East Aurora High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    East Aurora High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    West Chicago High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    West Chicago High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    East Aurora High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    East Aurora High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    East Aurora High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    West Chicago High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    Ihsa Regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    Larkin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    D300 Co-op (Dundee-Crown, Hampshire, Jacobs)
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    D300 Co-op (Dundee-Crown, Hampshire, Jacobs)
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Sep. 30
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Sep. 30
    Glenbard West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Sep. 30
    Glenbard East High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Elgin Freshmen A Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Wheeling Quad
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    St. Charles North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    St. Charles North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    St. Charles North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    St. Charles North Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Glenbard East High School
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Glenbard East High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Glenbard East High School
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Oct. 03
    St. Charles East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Aurora West High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Aurora West High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Glenbard East High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Glenbard East High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    MARCHING BAND

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    U46 Marching Band Showcase
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    IHSA Sectional Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.