Results

  • @ Washington

    08/23/2022 | WIN 27-29

  • @ Metamora

    08/30/2022 | WIN 32-62

  • @ First to the Finish Invite

    09/10/2022 | LOSS 3rd-55 Teams

  • @ Dunlap

    09/17/2022 | WIN 42-46

  • @ East Peoria

    09/24/2022 | LOSS 2nd-14 Teams

  • @ El Paso-Gridley Invite

    09/27/2022 | WIN 30-65

  • @ Elmwood Invite

    10/01/2022 | WIN 63-85

  • @ U-High

    10/04/2022

  • @ Amboy High School

    10/10/2022

  • vs. HOI CONFERENCE

    10/15/2022

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    10/22/2022

  • @ Tremont JV Invite

    10/24/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/29/2022

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/05/2022

  • Senior - Gabriel Gerber (left)
Junior - Brady Monk (right)
  • Junior - Andrew Perry
  • Senior - Charlie Bardwell
  • Boys XC 2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 22
    Washington
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Metamora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 09
    First to the Finish Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    Dunlap
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    East Peoria
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 26
    El Paso-Gridley Invite
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    Elmwood Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 07
    Prairie Central Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    HOI CONFERENCE
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 21
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Monday, Oct. 23
    Tremont JV Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    IHSA State Finals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the Eureka Boy's Cross Country Team Page.  The Hornets are coached by Olivia Morris (head) and Matt O'Hanlon (assistant).  Volenteers are Coach Kellen Ehrenhardt, Coach Kurt Hinrichsen, and Coach Tom Engelhorn.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Charles Bardwell 2023 Jubal Blunier 2026
Gabriel N. Gerber 2023 Tucker Hinkle 2025
Aidan Hoekstra 2024 Micah Hoffman 2026
Zach King 2025 Sam Kruger 2025
Carson Lehman 2024 Orion Mahannah 2026
Owen Martin 2025 Todd Maynor 2026
Noah McClallen 2025 Levi Meister 2024
Brady Monk 2024 Brock Monk 2026
Nathanael Otto 2024 Andrew Perry 2024
Luke Rinkenberger 2023 Timothy Rogers 2026
Connell Roth 2026 Zachary Schupp 2024
Caleb Scofield 2023 Jacob Skutt 2024
Gavin Stalter 2026 Owen Stoller 2026
Ari VanMiddlesworth 2026 Sye VanMiddlesworth 2023
Jackson Vogel 2024 Ian Wells 2023
Michael Werry 2024 David Wiegand 2026
Reilly Wiegand 2026 Landon Wierenga 2023
Dylan Zacha 2026 Wyatt Zacha 2024
Varsity
Charles Bardwell 2023 Jubal Blunier 2026
Gabriel N. Gerber 2023 Tucker Hinkle 2025
Aidan Hoekstra 2024 Micah Hoffman 2026
Zach King 2025 Sam Kruger 2025
Carson Lehman 2024 Orion Mahannah 2026
Owen Martin 2025 Todd Maynor 2026
Noah McClallen 2025 Levi Meister 2024
Brady Monk 2024 Brock Monk 2026
Nathanael Otto 2024 Andrew Perry 2024
Luke Rinkenberger 2023 Timothy Rogers 2026
Connell Roth 2026 Zachary Schupp 2024
Caleb Scofield 2023 Jacob Skutt 2024
Gavin Stalter 2026 Owen Stoller 2026
Ari VanMiddlesworth 2026 Sye VanMiddlesworth 2023
Jackson Vogel 2024 Ian Wells 2023
Michael Werry 2024 David Wiegand 2026
Reilly Wiegand 2026 Landon Wierenga 2023
Dylan Zacha 2026 Wyatt Zacha 2024