Results

  • @ Clinton

    02/18/2023

  • @ Jacksonville HS

    03/03/2023

  • @ Charleston Invitational

    03/11/2023

  • @ El Paso-Gridley Indoor Invite

    03/16/2023

  • @ Urbana

    03/18/2023

  • @ Prep Top Times

    03/25/2023

  • @ Metamora Quad

    03/28/2023

  • vs. Pleasant Plains and U-High

    04/04/2023

  • @ Metamora Relays

    04/08/2023

  • @ Lewistown F/S Invite

    04/10/2023

  • @ Bloomington Invite

    04/14/2023

  • vs. Princeville/LW/Tremont/Quest

    04/17/2023

  • @ Normal Community High School

    04/21/2023

  • @ Elmwood Relays

    04/24/2023

  • vs. Roger Washburn Invitational

    04/28/2023

  • @ McLean County Meet

    05/02/2023

  • @ El Paso-Gridley Quad

    05/08/2023

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/12/2023

  • @ IHSA State Prelims

    05/19/2023

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/20/2023

  • @ Journal Star Honor Roll Meet

    05/23/2023

  • Anna Perry - State Champion 3200 M Run
  • IHSA Sectional Champions - Girls Track 2022
  • Laurel Munson - IHSA Class 1A - 5th Place
  • Anna Perry - IHSA Class a 3200 M - State Champion
  • Anna Perry - IHSA Class A 1600 M - 8th place
  • Callie Schumacher, Grace Wegner, Meika Bender, Elle Knapp - 4x800 Relay - 7th Place
  • Laurel Munson, Sophia Musselman, Kayleigh Tharp, Grace Wegner - 9th place 2x200 Relay
  • Laurel Munson, Elle Knapp, Grace Wegner, Sophie Kaufman - 5th place 4x400 Relay

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 18
    Clinton
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Mar. 03
    Jacksonville HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 11
    Charleston Invitational
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Thursday, Mar. 16
    El Paso-Gridley Indoor Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 18
    Urbana
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 25
    Prep Top Times
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Mar. 28
    Metamora Quad
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Pleasant Plains and U-High
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 08
    Metamora Relays
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 10
    Lewistown F/S Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 14
    Bloomington Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 17
    Princeville/LW/Tremont/Quest
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 21
    Normal Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Elmwood Relays
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Roger Washburn Invitational
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD | Varsity

Thank you for visiting the Girls Track and Field page!

Please contact Coach Brandon Heider @ brandon.heider@district140.org or

Coach Denise Urycki @ denise.urycki@gmail.com with any questions.

Practice. Is. Coming.

Jan. 18 4:00 - 5:00
Jan. 19 4:00 - 5:00
Jan. 21 3:40 - 4:40
Jan. 24 4:00 - 5:00
Jan. 26 4:00 - 5:00
Jan. 28 3:40 - 4:40
Jan. 31 4:00 - 5:00
Feb. 2 4:00 - 5:00
Feb. 4 3:40 - 4:40
Feb. 7 4:00 - 5:00
Feb. 9 4:00 - 5:00
Feb. 11 3:40 - 4:40
Feb. 14 4:00 - 5:00
Feb. 16 4:00 - 5:00
Feb. 18 3:40 - 4:40

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.