Hornets Update

Event Details

  • October 1st, 2022

  • 9:30 AM

  • CROSS COUNTRY

  • Varsity

  • Girl

  • Game

  • Away

  • Elmwood Invite

  • Elmwood

Spread the word:

Game Summary

HORNETS

48

Vs.

ELMWOOD INVITE

106

Elmwood Results

Womens 3 Miles Varsity


Spread between runners on each t…00:0005:0010:0015:00
  Aledo (Mercer ... (18:11.60-25:20.30) El Paso (E.P.-... (18:32.10-21:06.90) Eureka (18:51.10-19:57.70) Franklin (19:02.40-27:33.20) Elmwood (19:03.00-21:24.40) Pleasant Plains (19:03.30-21:26.30) Princeville (19:13.50-24:45.10) Astoria (19:15.80-30:36.50) Washburn (Lowp... (19:19.00-25:50.80) Sherrard (19:22.40-27:28.30) Petersburg (PO... (20:00.10-23:49.90) Chillicothe (I... (20:10.10-23:35.60) Toulon (Stark ... (21:15.40-25:51.30) Mackinaw (Deer... (21:18.70-24:10.70) Minonk (Fieldc... (21:22.40-25:03.80) Havana (21:43.10-30:17.40) Downs (Tri-Val... (21:49.70-26:48.80) Lewistown (21:54.00-23:54.60) Taylor Ridge (... (22:27.10-27:22.40) Farmington (24:12.60-29:54.50)
Team Spread 7:08 2:34 1:06 8:30 2:21 2:23 5:31 11:20 6:31 8:05 3:49 3:25 4:35 2:52 3:41 8:34 4:59 2:00 4:55 5:41
 
First Athlete
Last Athlete
  1. 12 Eden Mueller 18:11.60 Aledo (Mercer County)  
  2. 11 Kennady Anderson 18:25.60 Kewanee (Wethersfield)  
  3. 12 Nora Brady 18:28.10 Bloomington (Central Catholic)  
  4. 10 Nellie Melick 18:32.10 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  5. 9 Annabelle LaFary 18:37.40 Delavan  
  6. 11 Claire Albertson 18:51.10 Eureka  
  7. 9 Madigan Burger 19:02.40 Franklin  
  8. 10 Meika Bender 19:02.50 Eureka  
  9. 11 Addie Symonds 19:03.00 Elmwood  
  10. 9 Caroline Willenborg 19:03.30 Pleasant Plains  
  11. 12 Laurel Munson 19:06.50 Eureka  
  12. 9 Emily King 19:13.40 Knoxville  
  13. 10 Alyvia Cowser 19:13.50 Princeville  
  14. 12 Meg Simmons 19:15.80 Astoria  
  15. 9 Elly Heineke 19:19.00 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)  
  16. 12 Hailie Shemek 19:22.40 Sherrard  
  17. 9 Olivia Knowles 19:26.10 Canton  
  18. 9 Caroline Wettstein 19:27.00 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  19. 9 Alaina Hawker 19:32.50 Pleasant Plains  
  20. 9 Adeline Hubert 19:35.60 Eureka  
  21. 9 Alyssa Higgins 19:49.90 Knoxville  
  22. 11 Clarissa Otstrowski 19:52.00 Rock Island (Alleman)  
  23. 12 Jaidynn Albers 19:53.20 Pleasant Plains  
  24. 11 Natali Roth 19:57.70 Eureka  
  25. 9 Maggie Zimmerman 20:00.10 Petersburg (PORTA)  
  26. 10 Claire Ayoub 20:03.20 Peoria (P. Christian)  
  27. 12 Alida Prohel 20:05.50 Tremont  
  28. 12 Cassidy Earleywine 20:10.10 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)  
  29. 11 Mackenzie Mercer 20:17.80 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)  
  30. 12 Chloe Kelly 20:21.80 Elmwood  
  31. 11 Addelyne Nehmelman 20:22.90 Delavan  
  32. 11 Naomi Wegner 20:24.30 Eureka  
  33. 12 Danielle Johnson 20:26.00 Kewanee (Wethersfield)  
  34. 9 Natalie Babcock 20:34.80 Elmwood  
  35. 11 Brooklyn Getz 20:36.40 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)  
  36. 9 Sophie Hinthorne 20:38.00 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  37. 9 Tori Browning 20:38.30 Sherrard  
  38. 10 Olivia Stage 20:41.70 Elmwood  
  39. 10 Teagan Galloway 20:47.40 Pleasant Plains  
  40. 11 Cora Strawn 20:47.90 Eureka  
  41. 9 Jocelyn Forsythe 20:51.30 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)  
  42. 12 Sarah Gibson 20:51.40 Sherrard  
  43. 10 Ingrid Hays 20:57.10 Aledo (Mercer County)  
  44. 9 Myli Ehrhardt 21:04.20 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  45. 11 Naomi Roth 21:05.40 Eureka  
  46. 9 Piper Zimmerman 21:06.90 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  47. 11 Sophia Santiago 21:14.90 Aledo (Mercer County)  
  48. 12 Paige Rewerts 21:15.40 Toulon (Stark County)  
  49. 12 Elle Hoffman 21:18.60 Eureka  
  50. 10 Lena Schwarting 21:18.70 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)  
  51. 9 Ava Proehl 21:22.30 Tremont  
  52. 11 Clare Phillips 21:22.40 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  
  53. 9 Addy Turner 21:24.40 Elmwood  
  54. 11 Abby Sauder 21:25.10 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)  
  55. 10 Lauren Jones 21:25.20 Bloomington (Central Catholic)  
  56. 10 Joanna Harney 21:26.30 Pleasant Plains  
  57. 12 Ashley Wolcott 21:28.30 Elmwood  
  58. 9 Jazmyne Albers 21:38.30 Pleasant Plains  
  59. 12 Jersee Hamm 21:43.10 Havana  
  60. 9 Cheyenh Smith 21:47.90 Toulon (Stark County)  
  61. 10 Kate Scheina 21:48.10 Petersburg (PORTA)  
  62. 10 Nadia Anderson 21:49.40 Sherrard  
  63. 11 Faith Kovich 21:49.70 Downs (Tri-Valley)  
  64. 12 Madi Ehrhardt 21:50.90 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  65. 10 Mallory Kotewa 21:54.00 Lewistown  
  66. 10 McKayla Harms 21:59.00 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  67. 11 Avery Cross 21:59.60 Bloomington (Central Catholic)  
  68. 9 Aya Anderson 22:00.70 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)  
  69. 11 Olivia Leusing 22:02.20 Downs (Tri-Valley)  
  70. 12 Vianne Taft 22:04.40 Pleasant Plains  
  71. 12 Megan Derrick 22:11.20 Pleasant Plains  
  72. 10 Montana Hoerr 22:11.20 Princeville  
  73. 11 Madison McGrew 22:14.80 Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)  
  74. 11 Natalee Martin 22:17.80 Kewanee (H.S.)  
  75. 11 Arabella Dikmans 22:18.10 Petersburg (PORTA)  
  76. 9 Macy Gochanour 22:21.20 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  
  77. 12 Kyra Hilsabeck 22:21.20 Princeville  
  78. 10 Claire Koch 22:26.60 Tremont  
  79. 11 Allie Hopkins 22:26.90 Knoxville  
  80. 10 Charlie Edwards 22:27.10 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
  81. 11 Courtney Maslana 22:27.30 Manito (Midwest Central)  
  82. 9 Lindsey Britton 22:38.40 Rock Island (Alleman)  
  83. 11 Katelyn Giffin 22:40.30 Princeville  
  84. 10 Libby Medlin 22:46.20 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)  
  85. 9 Norah Scroggs 22:50.80 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)  
  86. 9 Karlie Hurst 22:53.50 Havana  
  87. 11 Zaya Pierce 22:55.20 Lewistown  
  88. 10 Lauren Hegele 22:55.50 Pleasant Plains  
  89. 9 Aneliese Hodges 22:55.50 Canton  
  90. 10 Lyla Unzicker 22:57.90 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)  
  91. 9 Janae Walder 22:59.70 Eureka  
  92. 12 Halle Tindall 23:02.40 Lewistown  
  93. 10 Abi Hodel 23:02.70 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)  
  94. 9 Carys Mayo 23:06.60 Eureka  
  95. 9 Aryanna Stahr 23:08.60 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
  96. 11 Brinley Dunnett 23:09.00 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
  97. 12 Kristen Rebman 23:09.70 Macomb  
  98. 10 Lauren Shaffer 23:11.40 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  99. 11 Hadley McClallen 23:14.20 Eureka  
  100. 12 Kristen Essex 23:15.10 Astoria  
  101. 10 Sydne Dean 23:16.00 Franklin  
  102. 12 Bre Turner 23:16.30 Elmwood  
  103. 11 Zoe Crall 23:16.50 Glasford (Illini Bluffs)  
  104. 9 Rebecca Graham 23:17.00 Lewistown  
  105. 11 Tatiana Serna 23:20.90 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  
  106. 12 Lilly Blankenship 23:25.00 Bloomington (Central Catholic)  
  107. 11 Grace Donovan 23:28.70 Eureka  
  108. 11 Alivia Clayton 23:29.10 Franklin  
  109. 9 Maggie Wankel 23:29.20 Petersburg (PORTA)  
  110. 10 Keira Taylor 23:29.70 Astoria  
  111. 9 Haley Sauder 23:34.00 Eureka  
  112. 10 Sarah Kraklow 23:34.50 Toulon (Stark County)  
  113. 11 Sofia Smith 23:35.20 Pleasant Plains  
  114. 12 Ava Schramm 23:35.60 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)  
  115. 10 Keagan Hamilton 23:35.60 Toulon (Stark County)  
  116. 9 Layni Garza 23:39.40 Eureka  
  117. 9 Reagan Gerber 23:40.50 Eureka  
  118. 12 Caroline Peters 23:40.70 Franklin  
  119. 11 Grace Bachelor 23:45.70 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  120. 9 Peyton Davis 23:49.90 Petersburg (PORTA)  
  121. 12 Susana Dominguez 23:52.10 Petersburg (PORTA)  
  122. 10 Abbie Johnson 23:54.60 Lewistown  
  123. 12 Aaralyn McCullough 24:08.80 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  
  124. 10 Natalie Knock 24:10.70 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)  
  125. 11 Lauren Harrison 24:10.80 Petersburg (PORTA)  
  126. 12 Violet Easley 24:12.60 Farmington  
  127. 10 Macy Gray 24:14.20 Aledo (Mercer County)  
  128. 11 Maggie Davis 24:15.90 Downs (Tri-Valley)  
  129. 11 Genesis Reyes 24:17.50 Rock Island (Alleman)  
  130. 11 Anna Wagenbach 24:18.00 Tremont  
  131. 12 Maci Ehrhardt 24:19.00 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  132. 11 Jaycee Brownlee 24:21.20 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)  
  133. 11 Makynzii Murley 24:21.50 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
  134. 9 Alyie Roth 24:23.20 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  135. 10 Katy Steffen 24:25.50 Eureka  
  136. 9 Peyton Howell 24:26.50 Pleasant Plains  
  137. 10 Alejandra Martinez 24:31.90 Kewanee (H.S.)  
  138. 11 Ella Kibler 24:33.80 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  139. 11 Avery Vaughn 24:43.70 Glasford (Illini Bluffs)  
  140. 9 Cora Waters-Trojniar 24:44.50 Macomb  
  141. 11 Brinae Rice 24:45.10 Princeville  
  142. 11 Lauren Casada 24:57.40 Downs (Tri-Valley)  
  143. 9 Ashley Wroblewski 24:59.10 Canton  
  144. 11 Sarah Christopher 25:01.90 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)  
  145. 10 Daisy Becker 25:02.10 Farmington  
  146. 9 Alexis Parker 25:03.50 Lewistown  
  147. 12 Cheylee Reed 25:03.80 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  
  148. 11 Sara Eddington 25:19.40 Pleasant Plains  
  149. 11 Isabel Colon 25:20.30 Aledo (Mercer County)  
  150. 11 Charlee Neece 25:36.30 Pleasant Plains  
  151. 9 Morgan Hoekstra 25:44.60 Eureka  
  152. 9 Alexis Toliver 25:50.80 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)  
  153. 10 Nina Longabaugh 25:51.30 Toulon (Stark County)  
  154. 12 Emily Martinez 25:53.50 Toulon (Stark County)  
  155. 11 Lily Oliveri 25:59.30 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)  
  156. 11 Jasmine Alcantara 26:00.60 Macomb  
  157. 9 Abby Dawson 26:03.60 Elmwood  
  158. 11 Nina Fey 26:09.40 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  159. 9 Arianna Gerber 26:11.40 Toulon (Stark County)  
  160. 11 Addi McKee 26:16.70 Knoxville  
  161. 11 Kate Rassi 26:25.40 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)  
  162. 9 Alison Hegele 26:28.10 Pleasant Plains  
  163. 12 Caidy Bell 26:32.70 Petersburg (PORTA)  
  164. 11 Trena Austin 26:33.60 Farmington  
  165. 11 Zoey Johnson 26:48.50 Monmouth (M.-Roseville)  
  166. 9 Adelina Baumann 26:48.80 Downs (Tri-Valley)  
  167. 9 Pru Mangan 26:51.40 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  
  168. 9 Haylee Peel 26:51.80 Monmouth (M.-Roseville)  
  169. 12 Marit Renkema 26:57.10 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  170. 12 Olivia Abbadusky 26:59.60 Aledo (Mercer County)  
  171. 9 Lucy Grimm 27:04.10 Eureka  
  172. 9 Brianna Yoss 27:06.70 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  173. 11 MacKenzie Showalter 27:09.40 Havana  
  174. 12 Serenity McGlothlin 27:10.20 Toulon (Stark County)  
  175. 10 Anna Bloomquist 27:14.50 Petersburg (PORTA)  
  176. 12 Hope Graham 27:19.60 Princeville  
  177. 10 Emily Lathrop 27:22.40 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
  178. 9 Erin Fisher 27:23.80 Aledo (Mercer County)  
  179. 9 Alina Mowen 27:25.50 Farmington  
  180. 9 Grace Tucker 27:28.30 Sherrard  
  181. 12 Caidel Monson 27:30.60 Aledo (Mercer County)  
  182. 12 Corren Watson 27:33.20 Franklin  
  183. 9 Addison Monson 27:50.20 Aledo (Mercer County)  
  184. 10 Mae Sims 27:52.50 Monmouth (United)  
  185. 10 Lydia Eastman 27:57.00 Eureka  
  186. 12 Avery Gullidge 28:39.40 Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)  
  187. 12 Haley Doty 28:39.80 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  
  188. 11 Elise Morrison 28:50.10 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)  
  189. 11 Olivia Malda 29:03.60 Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)  
  190. 10 Madison Tomko 29:07.10 Havana  
  191. 10 Emily Clemens 29:27.20 Astoria  
  192. 10 Tameka Austin 29:54.50 Farmington  
  193. 9 Rouse Jackie 30:13.30 Macomb  
  194. 12 Kylie Norris 30:17.10 Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)  
  195. 11 Leah Campbell 30:17.40 Havana  
  196. 11 Elle Eastman 30:18.40 Kewanee (Wethersfield)  
  197. 10 Larissa Carlock 30:36.50 Astoria  
  198. 10 Lily Rakestraw 30:41.00 Abingdon (A.-Avon)  
  199. 11 Kalla Burns 31:19.70 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  
  200. 9 Charlene Hopper 32:23.70 Farmington  
  201. 9 Amanda Feazel 33:13.50 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.)  
  202. 9 Alannah Halley 33:24.10 Minonk (Fieldcrest)  
  203. 9 Josie Parker 33:41.40 Glasford (Illini Bluffs)  
  204. 10 Riley Burcar 33:42.70 Minonk (Fieldcrest)