Hornets Update

Event Details

  • August 30th, 2022

  • 4:30 PM

  • CROSS COUNTRY

  • Varsity

  • Girl

  • Game

  • Metamora Invite

  • Away

  • Metamora

  • Metamora

Spread the word:

Game Summary

HORNETS

42

Vs.

METAMORA

47

Metamora - Early (Red)Bird

 

FirstName LastName Team Time Gender Place Grade   Eureka 42
Laurel Munson Eureka 19:01.3 F 1 12   PND 47
Addie Symonds Elmwood 19:12.1 F 2 11   Metamora 72
Audrey Heil Metamora 19:20.6 F 3 11   Elmwood 76
Meika Bender Eureka 19:49.1 F 4 10   El Paso 145
Julia Mingus Peoria (Notre Dame) 19:54.2 F 5 12      
Alayna Ruach Metamora 20:00.7 F 6 10      
Eileen Zopel Peoria (Notre Dame) 20:07.5 F 7 12      
Callie Sturgell Metamora 20:14.1 F 8 10      
Claire Albertson Eureka 20:16.8 F 9 11      
Meghan Zopel Peoria (Notre Dame) 20:23.2 F 10 10      
Grace Yontz Peoria (Notre Dame) 20:31.1 F 11 10      
Naomi Wegner Eureka 20:52.3 F 12 11      
Olivia Stage Elmwood 20:52.8 F 13 10      
Sarah Couri Peoria (Notre Dame) 20:55.2 F 14 10      
Naomi Roth Eureka 20:56.4 F 15 11      
Natali Roth Eureka 21:06.9 F 16 11      
Maya Zopel Peoria (Notre Dame) 21:13.5 F 17 9      
Natalie Babcock Elmwood 21:14.3 F 18 9      
Adeline Hubert Eureka 21:19.1 F 19 9      
Chloe Kelly Elmwood 21:19.3 F 20 12      
Cora Strawn Eureka 21:34.7 F 21 11      
Nellie Melick El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 21:37.3 F 22 10      
Ashley Wolcott Elmwood 21:55.8 F 23 12      
Adi Sparry Metamora 21:57.1 F 24 10      
Addy Turner Elmwood 22:03.3 F 25 9      
Caroline Wettstein El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 22:03.9 F 26 9      
Olivia Finch Peoria (Notre Dame) 22:06.2 F 27 12      
Ellie King Peoria (Notre Dame) 22:21.5 F 28 11      
Elle Hoffman Eureka 22:27.3 F 29 12      
Audrey Hodgen Metamora 22:27.9 F 30 11      
Sophie Hinthorne El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 22:30.7 F 31 9      
Piper Zimmerman El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 22:39.2 F 32 9      
Maria Stedwill Peoria (Notre Dame) 22:45.0 F 33 12      
Myli Ehrhardt El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 23:33.3 F 34 9      
Regan Ruggiero Peoria (Notre Dame) 23:37.7 F 35 12      
Lauren Shaffer El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 23:41.1 F 36 10      
Ruthie Stamm Metamora 23:53.5 F 37 10      
Madi Marsh Metamora 23:54.3 F 38 10      
McKayla Harms El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 23:55.7 F 39 10      
Emily Campbell Metamora 23:57.3 F 40 11      
Kasssidy Mullins Metamora 24:08.4 F 41 10      
Janae Walder Eureka 24:16.0 F 42 9      
Carys Mayo Eureka 24:16.4 F 43 9      
Emery Ribordy Peoria (Notre Dame) 24:37.4 F 44 11      
Madi Ehrhardt El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 24:46.8 F 45 12      
Mallory Bennett Metamora 24:48.1 F 46 12      
Katy Steffen Eureka 24:48.6 F 47 10      
Isabella Finch Peoria (Notre Dame) 24:50.4 F 48 9      
Haley Sauder Eureka 24:50.9 F 49 9      
Shealyn Terry Metamora 25:10.7 F 50 11      
Layni Garza Eureka 25:17.6 F 51 9      
Bre Turner Elmwood 25:25.1 F 52 12      
Maci Ehrhardt El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 25:46.8 F 53 12      
Grace Bachelor El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 25:48.0 F 54 11      
Enanu Smart Peoria (Notre Dame) 25:54.6 F 55 12      
Ella Kibler El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 25:57.4 F 56 11      
Nina Fey El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 25:57.9 F 57 11      
Alyie Roth El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 26:03.9 F 58 9      
Reagan Gerber Eureka 26:10.5 F 59 9      
Kathryn Wilbur Metamora 26:12.4 F 60 9      
Savannah Hamilton El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 26:31.7 F 61 10      
Abby Dawson Elmwood 27:02.4 F 62 9      
Maranda Wilson Eureka 27:06.0 F 63 12      
Damiana Winemiller Metamora 27:10.4 F 64 10      
Lucy Grimm Eureka 27:12.2 F 65 9      
Maggie Born Metamora 27:34.7 F 66 12      
Alyvia Marsh Metamora 27:41.3 F 67 10      
Morgan Hoekstra Eureka 27:47.4 F 68 9      
Lydia Eastman Eureka 28:40.0 F 69 10      
Morgan Hart Metamora 28:56.0 F 70 9      
Marit Renkema El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 29:17.7 F 71 12      
Cami Varney Peoria (Notre Dame) 30:08.9 F 72 9      
Julia Mullowney Peoria (Notre Dame) 30:45.8 F 73 9      
Elise Morrison El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 30:46.5 F 74 11      
Victoria Truelove Metamora 32:55.2 F 75 10      
Katelyn Miller Metamora 33:45.4 F 76 11