Hornets Update

Event Details

  • August 30th, 2022

  • 4:30 PM

  • CROSS COUNTRY

  • Varsity

  • Boy

  • Game

  • Metamora Invite

  • Away

  • Metamora

  • Metamora

  • 3:00 pm

Spread the word:

Game Summary

HORNETS

32

Vs.

METAMORA

62

Metamora - Early (Red)Bird

 

FirstName LastName Team Time Gender Place
Isaiah Hill Elmwood 15:48.4 M 1
Andrew Elward Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:12.0 M 2
Charlie Bardwell Eureka 16:20.3 M 3
Andrew Perry Eureka 16:37.9 M 4
Carson Lehman Eureka 16:40.5 M 5
Joey Cave Peoria (Notre Dame) 16:51.3 M 6
Trae Helwig Metamora 16:52.4 M 7
Brady Monk Eureka 16:52.8 M 8
Sam Bushert El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 17:00.6 M 9
Carson Cowling Metamora 17:05.4 M 10
Mika Nelson Elmwood 17:07.9 M 11
Luke Rinkenberger Eureka 17:08.4 M 12
Brendan Williams Elmwood 17:13.2 M 13
Dean Witzig El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 17:15.7 M 14
Aiden Faulkner Elmwood 17:18.5 M 15
Jeff Sary Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:19.0 M 16
Isaac Porzelius El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 17:25.5 M 17
Nathanael Otto Eureka 17:40.2 M 18
Owen Magner Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:42.5 M 19
Connell Roth Eureka 17:44.0 M 20
Dax Duffy Peoria (Notre Dame) 17:44.6 M 21
Reed Florey Elmwood 17:45.2 M 22
Payton Romersberger El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 17:46.1 M 23
Lukas Holderby El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 17:47.2 M 24
L.J. Higgs Elmwood 17:48.2 M 25
Tucker Hinkle Eureka 17:49.4 M 26
Gabriel Gerber Eureka 18:00.1 M 27
Danny Miller Peoria (Notre Dame) 18:01.9 M 28
Pierson Romersberger El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 18:04.1 M 29
Boden Nosalik Peoria (Notre Dame) 18:13.9 M 30
Jake Heberer Peoria (Notre Dame) 18:14.9 M 31
Kole Rigsby El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 18:21.1 M 32
Jacob Skutt Eureka 18:22.5 M 33
Garrett Webster Elmwood 18:30.0 M 34
Michael Carson Peoria (Notre Dame) 18:31.0 M 35
Wilbert Eppenger Metamora 18:31.8 M 36
Gavin Stalter Eureka 18:32.0 M 37
Drew Mischler Metamora 18:43.0 M 38
Connor Messmer Peoria (Notre Dame) 18:55.6 M 39
Aidan Hoekstra Eureka 18:59.2 M 40
Nicholas Harston El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 19:00.7 M 41
Drew Cooper El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 19:02.2 M 42
Brock Monk Eureka 19:03.1 M 43
Caleb Scofield Eureka 19:06.4 M 44
Ryan Krake Metamora 19:09.6 M 45
Nick Murphy Peoria (Notre Dame) 19:10.8 M 46
Mason Siegel Elmwood 19:13.3 M 47
Konsta Hamalainen Elmwood 19:16.3 M 48
Kam Stevenson Elmwood 19:17.2 M 49
Bobby Morris Peoria (Notre Dame) 19:18.3 M 50
Ari VanMiddlesworth Eureka 19:19.1 M 51
Wyatt Zacha Eureka 19:21.2 M 52
Jack Gramm El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 19:31.1 M 53
Eli Kibler El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 19:33.2 M 54
Ryan Reznik Peoria (Notre Dame) 19:39.6 M 55
Israel Nowark El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 19:41.6 M 56
Sye Vanmiddlesworth Eureka 19:42.4 M 57
Nick Francis-Miller Metamora 19:44.2 M 58
Timothy Rogers Eureka 19:50.2 M 59
Owen Stoller Eureka 19:59.3 M 60
Zachary Schupp Eureka 20:04.8 M 61
Oliver Truelove Metamora 20:14.6 M 62
TJ Maynor Eureka 20:18.8 M 63
Wyatt Baker Metamora 20:29.5 M 64
Ryan Hall Metamora 20:30.0 M 65
Reed Newcomb El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 20:39.8 M 66
Nolan Barth Peoria (Notre Dame) 20:40.3 M 67
Jackson Vogel Eureka 20:43.7 M 68
Micah Render El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 20:44.1 M 69
Dylan Zacha Eureka 21:01.8 M 70
Orion Mahannah Eureka 21:02.8 M 71
Nate Howard Peoria (Notre Dame) 21:06.3 M 72
Dylan Moss El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 21:09.0 M 73
Ian Wells Eureka 21:09.6 M 74
Landon Wierenga Eureka 21:11.2 M 75
Cody Lamkin Peoria (Notre Dame) 21:15.1 M 76
Julian Sturm Peoria (Notre Dame) 21:15.6 M 77
Jacob Viggers Metamora 21:16.0 M 78
Garrett Shoemaker Metamora 21:16.5 M 79
Tommy Casey Metamora 21:18.3 M 80
Michael Werry Eureka 21:27.1 M 81
Reilly Wiegand Eureka 21:33.1 M 82
Micah Hoffman Eureka 21:44.6 M 83
Samuel Stamm Metamora 21:53.3 M 84
Owen Martin Eureka 22:01.9 M 85
Brett Ulrich Metamora 22:03.5 M 86
Jubal Blunier Eureka 22:21.4 M 87
Josiah Meade El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 22:24.7 M 88
Gage Cobbley El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 23:46.1 M 89
Nick Schertz Metamora 23:56.9 M 90
Alex Schmitt Metamora 24:00.9 M 91
Noah McClallen Eureka 24:26.8 M 92
David Wiegand Eureka 24:27.9 M 93
Harrison Sepich El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 25:11.7 M 94
Joe Culp Peoria (Notre Dame) 25:18.6 M 95
Will Smith Metamora 25:22.8 M 96
Noah Adams Metamora 28:38.0 M 97
Sam Kruger Eureka 28:39.6 M 98
Zach King Eureka 29:04.5 M 99
Roman Zimmerman El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 30:24.1 M 100
Brayden Evelsizer El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 31:38.7 M 101