Results

  • @ Triple Dual

    11/22/2022

  • vs. Triangular Meet

    11/28/2022

  • @ Geneseo Hs

    12/01/2022

  • @ Sterling High School

    12/03/2022

  • vs. Alleman HS

    12/06/2022

  • @ Triple Dual

    12/08/2022

  • @ Triple Dual

    12/12/2022

  • @ Orion High School

    12/14/2022

  • @ Metamora High School

    12/17/2022

  • @ Limestone Hs

    12/22/2022

  • @ Lincoln H. S.

    12/29/2022

  • @ Lincoln H. S.

    12/30/2022

  • vs. Sterling High School

    01/03/2023

  • vs. Rock Island Hs

    01/05/2023

  • vs. Rockridge Hs

    01/10/2023

  • @ United Township Hs

    01/12/2023

  • vs. Triple Dual

    01/17/2023

  • @ Orion High School

    01/20/2023

  • @ Orion High School

    01/21/2023

  • vs. Quincy Hs

    01/24/2023

  • vs. Moline High School

    01/25/2023

  • @ Western Big 6

    01/28/2023

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    02/04/2023

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/10/2023

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/11/2023

  • @ IHSA State

    02/16/2023

  • @ IHSA State

    02/17/2023

  • @ IHSA State

    02/18/2023

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Dec. 06
    Alleman HS
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 08
    Triple Dual
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Monday, Dec. 12
    Triple Dual
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 14
    Orion High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 17
    Metamora High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 22
    Limestone Hs
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 29
    Lincoln H. S.
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 30
    Lincoln H. S.
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 03
    Sterling High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 05
    Rock Island Hs
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 10
    Rockridge Hs
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 12
    United Township Hs
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 17
    Triple Dual
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 20
    Orion High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    Orion High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Isaac Admire 5'6" 137 2024 MGR Lydia Akers 5'3" 120 2023
Hannah Almendarez 4'5" 106 2024 Rocky Almendarez 5'9" 126 2024
Lilliana Burns 0'0" 2024 Jacob Calan-Tolle 5'7" 155 2024
Josiah Carter 5'9" 150 2025 Alejandro Ceja 5'10" 200 2023
Christian DeLaCruz 5'6" 115 2024 Jameson Dickerson 5'7" 132 2025
Jayce Dickerson 5'8" 185 2025 Caiden Dougherty 5'6" 126 2025
MGR Kaelyn Fones 5'6" 107 2025 Carter Galyean 5'9" 140 2025
Lucas Galyean 5'9" 142 2023 Annalisa Gibbons 5'3" 150 2025
Kaden Goben 0'0" 2026 MGR Caroline Gonzalez 5'5" 190 2023
Dale Gorman 5'8" 150 2025 Maddux Harroun 5'10" 136 2023
Jesse Hendrix 6'1" 240 2024 Caleb Johnson 6'0" 150 2025
Eliana Juarez 5'3" 117 2025 Mason Kimmitt 6'2" 175 2023
Joshua Larkin 5'0" 107 2026 Adoracao Lekuya 0'0" 2023
Anthony Makwala 5'8" 154 2026 Nicolas Makwala 6'0" 182 2024
MGR Natalie Maloy 5'4" 260 2023 Nathan Maloy 5'8" 153 2025
Emylee Miller 5'4" 99 2024 Dishon Nolen 5'11" 230 2023
Lucas Pagan 5'7" 160 2025 MIchael Patrick 5'11" 180 2023
Saxen Patrick 5'10" 140 2025 Don Patrick Jr 5'8" 135 2025
MGR Madisob Powell 5'4" 235 2024 Larry Randolph Jr. 5'7" 330 2025
Caleb Ryden 5'2" 99 2025 Gauge Shipp 0'0" 2024
MGR Rylyn Shipp 5'6" 120 2026 Marshall Taylor 6'1" 195 2023
Mason Taylor 5'8" 138 2026 Payton Taylor 5'10" 140 2024
Emilio Torres 5'3" 171 2023 Benicio Vargas 5'8" 217 2023
Darius Walker 5'7" 152 2025 Gavin West 0'0" 2023
John Willis 5'5" 170 2024 Yoreh Yarita 5'11" 153 2024
Aiden Yeutson 6'0" 136 2025
Varsity
Isaac Admire 5'6" 137 2024 MGR Lydia Akers 5'3" 120 2023
Hannah Almendarez 4'5" 106 2024 Rocky Almendarez 5'9" 126 2024
Lilliana Burns 0'0" 2024 Jacob Calan-Tolle 5'7" 155 2024
Josiah Carter 5'9" 150 2025 Alejandro Ceja 5'10" 200 2023
Christian DeLaCruz 5'6" 115 2024 Jameson Dickerson 5'7" 132 2025
Jayce Dickerson 5'8" 185 2025 Caiden Dougherty 5'6" 126 2025
MGR Kaelyn Fones 5'6" 107 2025 Carter Galyean 5'9" 140 2025
Lucas Galyean 5'9" 142 2023 Annalisa Gibbons 5'3" 150 2025
Kaden Goben 0'0" 2026 MGR Caroline Gonzalez 5'5" 190 2023
Dale Gorman 5'8" 150 2025 Maddux Harroun 5'10" 136 2023
Jesse Hendrix 6'1" 240 2024 Caleb Johnson 6'0" 150 2025
Eliana Juarez 5'3" 117 2025 Mason Kimmitt 6'2" 175 2023
Joshua Larkin 5'0" 107 2026 Adoracao Lekuya 0'0" 2023
Anthony Makwala 5'8" 154 2026 Nicolas Makwala 6'0" 182 2024
MGR Natalie Maloy 5'4" 260 2023 Nathan Maloy 5'8" 153 2025
Emylee Miller 5'4" 99 2024 Dishon Nolen 5'11" 230 2023
Lucas Pagan 5'7" 160 2025 MIchael Patrick 5'11" 180 2023
Saxen Patrick 5'10" 140 2025 Don Patrick Jr 5'8" 135 2025
MGR Madisob Powell 5'4" 235 2024 Larry Randolph Jr. 5'7" 330 2025
Caleb Ryden 5'2" 99 2025 Gauge Shipp 0'0" 2024
MGR Rylyn Shipp 5'6" 120 2026 Marshall Taylor 6'1" 195 2023
Mason Taylor 5'8" 138 2026 Payton Taylor 5'10" 140 2024
Emilio Torres 5'3" 171 2023 Benicio Vargas 5'8" 217 2023
Darius Walker 5'7" 152 2025 Gavin West 0'0" 2023
John Willis 5'5" 170 2024 Yoreh Yarita 5'11" 153 2024
Aiden Yeutson 6'0" 136 2025