2022-23 ATHLETIC ANNOUNCEMENTS

Glenbard East Athletic Vision:  To utilize school and sports to develop "WELL-ROUNDED" student-athletes and establish great pride in our Rams Community.

LOGISTICS NEED FOR ELIGIBILITY TO PARTICIPATE IN SPORTS

-PowerSchool, student-athletes must be registered for their respective sport(s)

-Medical Physical Exam, must be current for tryouts and throughout the season

-Immunization Records/COVID19 paperwork, up-to-date and turned in at the Nurse's Office

-Student Accident Insurance Info (particularly for tackle football coverage), click here

-Transfer Students (Athletes) click here, pleast complete Section 2 of this document

 

SPORTS INFO: Click link to view Two-Pager for Glenbard East Athletics and Coaches Contact Info

 

Cashless options for admission via GoFan: https://gofan.co/app/school/IL15486 

  • Fall Sports BeginsMon Aug 8 cheer sideline, cross country (b/g), dance sideline, football, golf (b/g), soccer boys, swimming girls, tennis girls, volleyball girls (email head coach for specific calendar info)
  • 2022 Fall Red & Black Scrimmage & Community Night Schedule
  •  
  • Winter Sports Begins: bowling boys, competitive cheer, competitive dance (Mon Oct 24); basketball girls (Mon Oct 31); basketball boys, gymnastics girls, wrestling b/g (Mon Nov 7); bowling girls (Mon Nov 14); swimming boys (Mon Nov 21); indoor track & field b/g (Mon Jan 24email head coach for specific calendar info)
  •  
  • Spring Sports Begins: gymnastics boys (Mon Feb 13); badminton, baseball, soccer girls, softball, tennis boys, track & field indoor/outdoor b/g (Mon Feb 28); volleyball boys (Mon May 7email head coach for specific calendar info)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB INFO & MEMBERSHIP (geramsboosters.org/)

Please join, be a voice, volunteer, and help fundraise for your kids in our athletic program!

Athletic Booster President, Jerri Gapistione can be reach via email: jgw8@comcast.net 

Meeting dates at Glenbard East will occur in Room 250.

 

*OTHER IMPORTANT DATES

Fall Pre-season Family NightMon, Aug 15 (6:00pm in Biester Auditorium)

Rams Fall Season Community Night:  Fri, Aug 19 (info to come)

Fall Athletic Booster Golf Outing:  Sat, Aug 20 (Glendale Lakes Golf Course)

Red & Black Trivia Night:  Fri, Feb 24, 2023 (location TBD)

ESPYs AWARDS NIGHT:  Monday, May 15, 2023  (a night to celebrate Rams Athletics, starting time 6:00pm in Biester Auditorium)

6/3/2023 7:00 AM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    IHSA REGIONAL
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB2)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    GLENBARD NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    STREAMWOOD
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    STREAMWOOD
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Sep. 28
    STREAMWOOD
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    MUSIC/BAND/THEATER

    Wednesday, Sep. 28

    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    IHSA REGIONAL
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVII)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    GLENBARD SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    ST CHARLES EAST
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    FOOTBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    PLAINFIELD SOUTH
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    ST CHARLES EAST
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    WILLOWBROOK
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    WILLOWBROOK
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 29
    WILLOWBROOK
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Sep. 30
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Sep. 30
    Timothy Christian High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Sep. 30
    ELGIN
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    RAMS QUAD
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    NILES WEST
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    NILES WEST
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    NILES WEST
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    NILES WEST
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    ELGIN
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    ELGIN
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    ELGIN
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    MUSIC/BAND/THEATER

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    To Be Determined
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Oct. 03
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Oct. 03
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JVI)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 03
    WEST AURORA
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 03
    WEST AURORA
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Oct. 03
    GLENBARD NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    ST CHARLES NORTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    ST CHARLES NORTH
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    ELGIN
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    ELGIN
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    MUSIC/BAND/THEATER

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    To Be Determined
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.