Results

  • vs. Glenbard West

    08/15/2022

  • @ Downers Grove South

    08/18/2022

  • @ Prospect

    08/20/2022

  • vs. Oak Park River Forest

    08/23/2022

  • vs. Benet Academy

    08/24/2022

  • @ District 87

    08/27/2022

  • vs. Quad

    08/27/2022

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    08/29/2022

  • @ Proviso West

    08/30/2022

  • @ YORK

    09/01/2022

  • vs. Downers Grove North High School

    09/06/2022

  • @ Lyons Township

    09/10/2022

  • vs. St. Charles North

    09/12/2022

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    09/15/2022

  • @ INVITATIONAL

    09/17/2022

  • vs. Naperville Central

    09/19/2022

  • @ WSC

    09/20/2022

  • @ Geneva

    09/21/2022

  • @ INVITATIONAL

    09/24/2022

  • @ IHSA

    09/28/2022

  • @ IHSA

    10/03/2022

  • @ IHSA

    10/07/2022

  • @ IHSA

    10/08/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 22
    OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 24
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Proviso West
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 31
    YORK
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 05
    Downers Grove North High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Sep. 07
    BYE
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 12
    Hinsdale Central
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS GOLF | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS VAR. GOLF page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Andrew Bare 2023 Ivan Blood 2026
Wyatt Flewelling 2023 Michael O'Connell 2025
Dominic Pope 2023 Grant Roscich 2024
Matthew Valdick 2023 Garrett Yeh 2023
Sophomore
Brian Bare 2026 John Christian 2025
Ryan Dunne 2025 Garrett French 2025
Carter Griggs 2025 Dhruv Mamgain 2025
Brendan Markey 2026 John McManus 2025
Grant Norwood 2026 John Pope 2025
William Rowe 2026 Tayber Samatas 2026
Nathan Schlieben 2025 Elias Witcher 2026
Varsity
Andrew Bare 2023 Ivan Blood 2026
Wyatt Flewelling 2023 Michael O'Connell 2025
Dominic Pope 2023 Grant Roscich 2024
Matthew Valdick 2023 Garrett Yeh 2023
Sophomore
Brian Bare 2026 John Christian 2025
Ryan Dunne 2025 Garrett French 2025
Carter Griggs 2025 Dhruv Mamgain 2025
Brendan Markey 2026 John McManus 2025
Grant Norwood 2026 John Pope 2025
William Rowe 2026 Tayber Samatas 2026
Nathan Schlieben 2025 Elias Witcher 2026