GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

  • Home
  • Away
2022-2023 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2022 Sat vs. SACRED HEART, KY - Glenbard West vs Sacred Heart TIME AND LOCATION CHANGE H 10:30 AM NEWTON PARK W 7 - 0
08/20/2022 Sat vs. Tba - Stevenson vs Sacred Heart TIME CHANGE H 12:30 PM memorial -
08/20/2022* Sat vs. Stevenson - TIME CHANGE H 2:00 PM memorial -
08/25/2022 Thu vs. Evanston Township H 5:30 PM memorial W 2 - 1
08/29/2022 Mon @ Latin A 4:30 PM Lincoln Park Turf Field W 1 - 0
08/31/2022 Wed vs. Highland Park H 5:30 PM memorial W 8 - 0
09/03/2022 Sat @ Arrowhead High School - Gateway Tourney A 5:40 PM St. Louis, MO ,Field 10 W 2 - 1
09/03/2022 Sat @ Rockwood Summit - Gateway Tourney A 8:00 PM St. Louis, MO ,Field 9 L 0 - 1
09/04/2022 Sun @ Pembroke Hill - Gateway Tourney A 10:15 AM St. Louis, MO ,Field 3 T 0 - 0
09/04/2022 Sun @ Ursuline Academy - Gateway A 12:15 PM St. Louis, MO W 2 - 1
09/07/2022 Wed @ Francis Parker A 4:30 PM Francis Parker L 1 - 2
09/10/2022 Sat @ BROOKFIEELD, WI - Brookfield Academy A 2:30 PM Deerfield W 4 - 0
09/12/2022 Mon @ North Shore Country Day A 4:30 PM North Shore Country Day,Skokie Playfields W 1 OT - 0
09/16/2022 Fri @ Stevenson A 5:00 PM Stevenson W 4 - 0
09/17/2022 Sat vs. Loyola Academy H 9:00 AM memorial W 2 - 0
09/17/2022 Sat vs. INVITATIONAL - University School of Milwaukee vs. Loyola H 11:00 AM memorial W
09/17/2022 Sat vs. University School Of Milwaukee H 1:00 PM memorial L 1 - 3
09/20/2022 Tue vs. Lake Forest Academy - CANCELLED - SENIOR DAY H 5:00 PM memorial -
09/24/2022 Sat vs. Naperville North - HOMECOMING H 11:00 AM memorial -
09/26/2022 Mon vs. Antioch - R/A from 9/21 H 5:00 PM memorial W 5 - 0
09/28/2022 Wed @ Glenbrook South A 6:15 PM Glenbrook South L 0 - 6
10/01/2022 Sat vs. INVITATIONAL - Ursuline Academy vs. OPRF H 9:00 AM memorial -
10/01/2022 Sat vs. Ursuline Academy - Ursuline vs. GW H 12:00 PM memorial L 1 - 2
10/03/2022 Mon vs. Lake Forest H 5:30 PM memorial L 0 - 3
10/06/2022 Thu @ New Trier A 5:00 PM New Trier L 0 - 4
10/08/2022 Sat @ Lakes High School A 10:00 AM Lakes High School -
10/12/2022 Wed vs. Oak Park River Forest H 5:30 PM memorial W 3 - 0
10/18/2022 Tue @ Deerfield - IHSFHA Sectional SemiFinal A 7:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
10/21/2022 Fri @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST - IHSFHA Sectional Final A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
10/27/2022 Thu @ New Trier - IHSFHA State Semifinal A 5:00 PM New Trier Northfield Campus -
10/29/2022 Sat @ Lake Forest - IHSFHA State 3rd Place Game A 11:00 AM New Trier Northfield Campus -