BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2022-2023 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard West - Green/White Scrimmage H 10:00 AM memorial -
08/23/2022 Tue @ Wheaton War. South A 6:30 PM Wheaton War. South L 0 - 2
08/25/2022 Thu @ Plainfield No. A 6:30 PM Plainfield No. L 1 - 5
08/27/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard East H 9:00 AM MEMORIAL PK. W 3 - 2
08/30/2022 Tue @ St. Patrick - Glenbrook South Soccer Invite A 5:45 PM Glenbrook South Lake Ave. Field W 2 - 0
09/01/2022 Thu @ Prospect - Glenbrook South Soccer Invite A 4:15 PM Glenbrook South Lake Ave. W 3 - 2
09/02/2022 Fri @ Stevenson - Glenbrook South Soccer Invite R/A from 8/29 A 5:45 PM Glenbrook South Stadium L 0 - 4
09/03/2022 Sat @ Mt. Carmel - Glenbrook South Soccer Invite A 12:00 PM Glenbrook South L 0 - 2
09/06/2022 Tue vs. Proviso West H 6:30 PM MEMORIAL PK. W 5 - 1
09/08/2022 Thu @ Lake Park A 6:30 PM Lake Park East Campus L 1 - 3
09/10/2022 Sat vs. Mchenry - LAKERS DAY H 11:00 AM MEMORIAL PK. W 2 - 1
09/13/2022 Tue vs. Rich Township H 6:30 PM memorial W 7 - 0
09/17/2022 Sat @ Romeoville A 1:00 PM Romeoville L 2 - 3
09/20/2022 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School - TIME CHANGE A 6:30 PM Downers Grove North High School W 6 - 0
09/24/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard South H 9:00 AM MEMORIAL PK. W 2 - 0
09/27/2022 Tue vs. Willowbrook - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:30 PM MEMORIAL PK. W 4 - 1
09/29/2022 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 6:30 PM MEMORIAL PK. W 3 - 2
10/04/2022 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:30 PM MEMORIAL PK. L 1 - 2
10/06/2022* Thu @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST - TIME CHANGE A 7:15 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST L 0 - 5
10/08/2022 Sat vs. York - R/A from 9/13 H 9:00 AM MEMORIAL PK. W 0 - 3
10/11/2022 Tue @ Lyons Township - TIME CHANGE A 4:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP W 3 - 2
10/13/2022 Thu @ Glenbard North A 6:30 PM Glenbard North W 3 - 0
10/18/2022 Tue @ St. Charles North - IHSA Regional Semifinal A 7:00 PM St. Charles North L 0 - 4
10/25/2022* Tue @ IHSA - SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL A TBA IHSA SECTIONALS -
10/26/2022* Wed @ IHSA - SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL A TBA IHSA SECTIONALS -
11/01/2022* Tue @ IHSA - SUPER SECTONAL A TBA IHSA SECTIONALS -
11/04/2022* Fri @ IHSA STATE - STATE FINAL A TBA IHSA STATE -
2022-2023 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard West - Green/White Scrimmage H 10:00 AM memorial -
08/22/2022 Mon @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM Glenbard North W 1 - 0
08/23/2022 Tue vs. Wheaton War. South H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 1 - 3
08/27/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard East - CANCELLED H 10:30 AM ACKERMAN -
08/31/2022* Wed @ Wheaton North A 4:30 PM WHEATON NORTH L 1 - 2
08/31/2022 Wed vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
09/05/2022 Mon @ Lyons Township A 10:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 0 - 3
09/07/2022 Wed vs. Bartlett H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN W 4 - 1
09/07/2022 Wed vs. Hinsdale South - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
09/09/2022 Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST - R/A from 9/12 H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 0 - 3
09/10/2022 Sat vs. Mchenry H 9:00 AM memorial L 0 - 1
09/14/2022 Wed @ York A 4:30 PM York L 1 - 7
09/16/2022 Fri vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN W 4 - 1
09/19/2022 Mon vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM memorial L 0 - 4
09/20/2022 Tue vs. West Chicago H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 1 - 3
09/22/2022 Thu @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM Leyden West Campus Aux Field L 1 - 5
09/26/2022 Mon vs. Proviso West - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
09/28/2022 Wed @ Hinsdale Central - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
09/30/2022 Fri vs. Elgin High School H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 1 - 3
10/03/2022 Mon @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN L 0 - 1
10/05/2022 Wed @ Willowbrook A 4:30 PM Willowbrook T 2 - 2
10/06/2022 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 3 - 9
10/07/2022 Fri @ Lake Park A 4:30 PM Lake Park East Campus L 1 - 3
10/10/2022 Mon vs. Downers Grove South H 10:30 AM ACKERMAN L 1 - 4
10/12/2022 Wed vs. Addison Trail H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 1 - 7
10/14/2022 Fri vs. Wheaton North H 4:00 PM ACKERMAN -
2022-2023 JV1 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard West - Green/White Scrimmage H 10:00 AM memorial -
08/23/2022 Tue @ Wheaton War. South A 4:30 PM Wheaton War. South W 2 - 0
08/25/2022 Thu @ Plainfield No. A 5:00 PM Plainfield No. L 2 - 3
08/27/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard East H 9:00 AM ACKERMAN W 2 - 1
08/30/2022 Tue @ Tba - LT Invite A 4:30 PM Lyons Township North Campus W 3 - 0
09/01/2022 Thu @ Tba - LT Invite A 4:30 PM Lyons Township North Campus L 1 - 2
09/03/2022 Sat @ Tba - LT Invite A 10:00 AM Lyons Township North Campus W 2 - 0
09/06/2022 Tue vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN W 5 - 0
09/08/2022 Thu @ Lake Park A 4:30 PM Lake Park East Campus L 0 - 3
09/09/2022 Fri @ Maine South - Neuqua Valley JV 1 Invite A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley L 1 - 3
09/10/2022 Sat @ Neuqua Valley - Neuqua Valley JV 1 Invite vs. NV or Plainfield E A 9:00 AM Neuqua Valley W 3 - 1
09/10/2022 Sat @ Neuqua Valley - Neuqua Valley JV 1 Invite A 11:30 AM Neuqua Valley T 1 - 1
09/13/2022 Tue vs. York H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 1 - 3
09/15/2022 Thu @ MORTON A 4:30 PM Morton West Back Field W 3 - 1
09/17/2022 Sat @ Romeoville A 1:00 PM Romeoville W 3 - 2
09/20/2022 Tue @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North High School W 1 - 0
09/24/2022 Sat @ Glenbard South A 11:00 AM Glenbard South W 4 - 0
09/27/2022 Tue vs. Willowbrook H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN W 5 - 0
09/29/2022 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN T 0 - 0
10/04/2022 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN W 1 - 0
10/06/2022 Thu vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST - LOCATION AND TIME CHANGE H 5:30 PM memorial T 1 - 1
10/07/2022 Fri vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN T 2 - 2
10/11/2022 Tue @ Lyons Township A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP T 1 - 1
10/13/2022 Thu @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM Glenbard North T 1 - 1
2022-2023 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard West - Green/White Scrimmage H 10:00 AM memorial -
08/23/2022 Tue vs. Wheaton War. South - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
08/25/2022 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN T 2 - 2
08/27/2022 Sat @ Glenbard East A 10:30 AM Glenbard East L 0 - 2
08/29/2022 Mon @ Naperville North A 4:30 PM Naperville North L 1 - 2
09/02/2022 Fri @ Glenbard North A 1:30 PM Glenbard North W 3 - 1
09/08/2022 Thu vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN W 8 - 0
09/16/2022 Fri vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN T 1 - 1
09/20/2022 Tue @ West Chicago A 4:30 PM West Chicago,Pioneer Park T 0 - 0
09/22/2022 Thu vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 1 - 3
09/30/2022 Fri vs. Lyons Township H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN T 1 - 1
10/03/2022* Mon vs. Hinsdale Central - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
10/04/2022 Tue @ Lyons Township A 4:30 PM Lyons Township North Campus L 1 - 3
10/07/2022 Fri @ Lake Park A 4:30 PM Lake Park East Campus T 3 - 3
10/13/2022 Thu vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN -
2022-2023 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2022 Sat vs. Glenbard West - Green/White Scrimmage H 10:00 AM memorial -
08/23/2022 Tue @ Wheaton War. South A 4:30 PM Wheaton War. South T 1 - 1
08/25/2022 Thu @ Plainfield No. A 5:00 PM Plainfield No. W 5 - 1
08/27/2022 Sat @ Glenbard East A 9:00 AM Glenbard East T 0 - 0
08/31/2022 Wed vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN W 9 - 2
09/05/2022 Mon @ Lyons Township A 10:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 0 - 1
09/07/2022 Wed vs. Hinsdale South H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN W 5 - 2
09/08/2022* Thu vs. Lake Park - LOCATION CHANGE H 4:30 PM memorial T 1 - 1
09/09/2022 Fri vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST - R/A from 9/12 H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 1 - 4
09/14/2022 Wed @ York A 4:30 PM York L 1 - 2
09/17/2022 Sat vs. Romeoville H 10:00 AM ACKERMAN W 9 - 3
09/19/2022 Mon vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 0 - 2
09/21/2022 Wed @ Downers Grove North High School A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North High School W 1 - 0
09/24/2022 Sat @ Glenbard South A 9:00 AM Glenbard South W 5 - 1
09/26/2022 Mon vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN W 2 - 1
09/28/2022 Wed @ Hinsdale Central - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
10/03/2022 Mon @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN L 3 - 7
10/05/2022 Wed @ Willowbrook A 4:30 PM Willowbrook W 4 - 0
10/10/2022 Mon vs. Downers Grove South H 9:00 AM ACKERMAN T 3 - 3
10/12/2022 Wed vs. Addison Trail H 4:30 PM ACKERMAN L 0 - 3
10/13/2022 Thu @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM Glenbard North -