• 19-20 Chess Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (N)
    CHESS

    Thursday, Dec. 08
    Meeting - Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Tuesday, Dec. 13
    SWSC Meet VIII (LP)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Thursday, Dec. 15
    Meeting - Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Friday, Jan. 06
    IHSA Chess Participants...
    7:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Tuesday, Jan. 10
    SWSC Meet IX (AAS)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Thursday, Jan. 12
    Meeting - Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Tuesday, Jan. 17
    Meeting - Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Tuesday, Jan. 17
    SWSC Meet (Alt)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Thursday, Jan. 19
    Meeting - Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Monday, Jan. 23
    IHSA Chess Season...
    7:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    IHSA Chess Sectional...
    7:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    Meeting - Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Thursday, Jan. 26
    Meeting - Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Saturday, Jan. 28
    IHSA Sectionals
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS

    Tuesday, Jan. 31
    Meeting - Practice
    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more

CHESS | Combined

The purpose of Homewood Flossmoor Chess is to help individual players learn to recognize the importance of their own thought processes. The players learn to accept the consequences of personal decision and the the outcome of the game as a measure of self-development in a thinking skill. Competition in chess encourages self-motivation.

Participants

  • No.
  • Name
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Class
Combined
DeWayne Anderson 2026 Tolani Babawale 2025
David Bradford 2024 Joshua Bray 2023
Matthew Brison 2025 Elijah Burr 2024
Ethan Chalmers 2023 Leshon Courts 2023
Cole Darlas 2025 S.a. Davis IV 2026
Jaylen Guajardo 2024 Donovan Humble 2026
Johnathan Jenkins 2026 Isaiah Joiner 2023
Matthew Lively 2024 Lyndon Proby 2025
Jacob Roe 2025 Kai Scott 2024
Taj Scott 2026 Marlee Trojan 2025
Everett Van Til 2025 Allison Webb 2023
Combined
DeWayne Anderson 2026 Tolani Babawale 2025
David Bradford 2024 Joshua Bray 2023
Matthew Brison 2025 Elijah Burr 2024
Ethan Chalmers 2023 Leshon Courts 2023
Cole Darlas 2025 S.a. Davis IV 2026
Jaylen Guajardo 2024 Donovan Humble 2026
Johnathan Jenkins 2026 Isaiah Joiner 2023
Matthew Lively 2024 Lyndon Proby 2025
Jacob Roe 2025 Kai Scott 2024
Taj Scott 2026 Marlee Trojan 2025
Everett Van Til 2025 Allison Webb 2023