TECHNICAL CREW - MUSICAL

Print
2022-2023 Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location
01/11/2023 Wed Auditions Informational Meeting H 3:15 PM Auditorium
02/27/2023 Mon Set Construction H 4:00 PM Auditorium
02/28/2023 Tue Set Construction H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/01/2023 Wed Set Construction H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/02/2023 Thu Set Construction H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/03/2023 Fri Set Construction H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/06/2023 Mon Set Construction H 12:00 PM Auditorium
03/07/2023 Tue Set Construction H 4:00 PM Auditorium
03/08/2023 Wed Set Construction H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/09/2023 Thu Set Construction H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/13/2023 Mon Set Construction H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/14/2023 Tue Set Construction H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/15/2023 Wed Set Construction H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/20/2023 Mon Permanently Stage Sets H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/21/2023 Tue Permanently Stage Sets H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/22/2023 Wed Permanently Stage Sets H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/27/2023 Mon Permanently Stage Sets H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/28/2023 Tue Permanently Stage Sets H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/29/2023 Wed Technical Rehearsal Preparations H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/30/2023 Thu Technical Rehearsal Preparations H 3:15 PM Auditorium
03/31/2023 Fri Technical Rehearsal Preparations H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/11/2023 Tue Lighting Hang H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/11/2023 Tue Pit Band Move In H 4:00 PM Auditorium
04/12/2023 Wed Run Act 1 H 2:00 PM Auditorium
04/13/2023 Thu Run Act 2 H 2:00 PM Auditorium
04/14/2023 Fri Technical Rehearsal Preparations H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/14/2023 Fri Extended Rehearsal - Lighting Focus H 6:00 PM Auditorium
04/17/2023 Mon Audio and Microphones H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/18/2023 Tue Full Company - Rolling Tech H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/19/2023 Wed Full Company - Rolling Tech H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/20/2023 Thu Full Company - Rolling Tech H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/21/2023 Fri Full Company - Rolling Tech H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/22/2023 Sat Technical Rehearsal Preparations H 08:00 AM Auditorium
04/24/2023 Mon Full Company - Dress Rehearsal 1 H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/24/2023 Mon Dinner H 5:30 PM South Cafeteria Courtyard
04/25/2023 Tue Full Company - Dress Rehearsal 2 H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/25/2023 Tue Dinner H 5:30 PM South Cafeteria Courtyard
04/26/2023 Wed Full Company - Dress Rehearsal 3 H 3:15 PM Auditorium
04/26/2023 Wed Dinner H 5:30 PM South Cafeteria Courtyard
04/27/2023 Thu Full Company - Call H 4:45 PM Auditorium
04/27/2023 Thu TBA H 7:00 PM Auditorium
04/28/2023 Fri Full Company - Call H 4:45 PM Auditorium
04/28/2023 Fri TBA H 7:00 PM Auditorium
04/29/2023 Sat Full Company - Call H 4:45 PM Auditorium
04/29/2023 Sat TBA H 7:00 PM Auditorium
04/29/2023 Sat Full Company - Strike H 9:30 PM Auditorium