Results

  • @ Several Teams

    02/10/2023

  • @ Several Teams

    02/11/2023

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (MS)
    HMS Dance Team

    Friday, Feb. 10
    Several Teams
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (MS)
    HMS Dance Team

    Saturday, Feb. 11
    Several Teams
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

HMS Dance Team | MS

   

Highland Middle School

Dance Team Accomplishments

Illinois Drill Team Association

Since 2005

 

STATE PLACEMENT

Grand Champions

2020

Grand Champions Placement

2016-3rd Place    2017-2nd Place      2018-2nd Place     2019-3rd Place

2022-3rd Place

High Point Champions

2020

        Dance

2005   2nd Place

2006   1st Place

2007   1st Place

2008    1st Place

2009    3rd Place

Pom/Dance

2007    1st Place

2008    1st Place

2009    1st Place

2016   2nd Place

Jazz

2010    1st Place

2011    1st Place

2012    1st Place

2013    1st Place

2014    1st Place

2015    2nd Place

2016    3rd Place

2017    2nd Place

2018    2nd Place

2019   2nd Place

2020    1st Place

2021   3rd Place

2022. 2nd Place

Lyrical/Contemporary

2010    1st Place

2011    1st Place

2012    1st Place

2013    1st Place

2014    1st Place

2015    3rd Place

2016    3rd Place

2017   2nd Place

2018    2nd Place

2019    3rd Place

2020    1st Place

2021   2nd Place

2022. 2nd Place

Hip Hop

2013    2nd Place

2014    2nd Place

2015    3rd Place


 


 

REGIONALS

Highland Regional

2005   1st Place (2)

2008   1st Place (2)

2009   1st Place (2)

2010   1st Place (2)

2011   1st Place (2)

2012   1st Place

2013   1st Place

2014   1st Place

2015   1st Place (2)

2015   2nd Place

2016   1st Place (2)

2016   2nd Place

2018   3rd Place

2019   1st Place

2019   2nd Place

2020   1st Place (2)

2022. 1st Place (2)

 

Edwardsville Regional

O’Fallon Regional

Triad Regional

2012    1st Place (2)

2013   1st Place (3)

2013   2nd Place

2014   1st Place (3)

2015   1st Place (2)

2016   1st Place

2019   1st Place

2019   2nd Place

2020   1st Place

2022 1st Place (2)

2001   1st Place

2002   1st Place

2003   1st Place (2)

2007   1st Place

2008   1st Place (2)

 

INVITATIONALS

Universal Dance Association

1998    Superior

1999    Superior

2000    Superior, 2nd Place     

2002    2nd Place

Althoff Catholic Invite

2009    1st Place (2)

2011    1st Place

Triad IDTA

2010    1st Places (2)

2011    1st Places (2)

Edwardsville Dance Competition

2007   1st Place

2008    1st Place

2010    1st Place

Triad Invite

2006    1st Place

Yvonne Cole Lindbergh Invitational

2013 1st Place Middle School Dance

2013 1st Place Hip Hop

2014 1st Place Middle School Dance

2014 2nd Place Hip Hop

2015 2nd Place Middle School Dance

Belleville East 

2016    1st Place

2018    1st Place (2)

2018    1st Place (2)

2020   1st Place (2)

2021 1st Place (2)

   

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
MS
Alexis Ankrom 5'0" 2028 Journey Arrington 5'0" 2029
Alyssa Bottom 5'1" 2027 Berlyn Fitterer 5'1" 2027
Malorie Hart 5'0" 2028 Madelynn Luitjohan 5'1" 2027
Kylee Robertson 0'0" 2029 Mae Taylor 0'0" 2028
Adisyn Walter 4'9" 2028
MS
Alexis Ankrom 5'0" 2028 Journey Arrington 5'0" 2029
Alyssa Bottom 5'1" 2027 Berlyn Fitterer 5'1" 2027
Malorie Hart 5'0" 2028 Madelynn Luitjohan 5'1" 2027
Kylee Robertson 0'0" 2029 Mae Taylor 0'0" 2028
Adisyn Walter 4'9" 2028