Results

  • vs. Bethalto

    03/21/2023

  • vs. COLLINSVILLE & O'Fallon Carriel

    03/28/2023

  • @ Triad

    04/04/2023

  • vs. Wesclin and Highland St. Paul

    04/06/2023

  • @ Several Teams

    04/08/2023

  • vs. Carlyle & Highland St. Paul

    04/11/2023

  • vs. HIGHLAND ST. PAUL & MASCOUTAH

    04/18/2023

  • vs. O'FALLON FULTON JR. HIGH/Salem

    04/25/2023

  • @ Several Teams

    04/28/2023

  • @ TBA

    04/29/2023

  • @ TBA

    05/13/2023

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Mar. 21
    Bethalto
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Mar. 28
    COLLINSVILLE & O'Fallon Carriel
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 04
    Triad
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 06
    Wesclin and Highland St. Paul
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 08
    Several Teams
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 11
    Carlyle & Highland St. Paul
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 18
    HIGHLAND ST. PAUL & MASCOUTAH
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    O'FALLON FULTON JR. HIGH/Salem
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Several Teams
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 29
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, May. 13
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Track and Field | MS

Highland Middle School

 Girls Track             

Southern Illinois Jr. High School Athletic Association

Class L

 

STATE PLACEMENT

 

State Champions

2010

 

Year

1999

2000

2001

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

Place

9th Place

3rd Place

3rd Place

22nd Place

19th Place

18th Place

20th Place

24th Place

6th Place

4th Place

14th Place

18th Place

25th Place

4th Place

13th Place

35th Place

17th Place

20th Place

16th Place

   

 

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

2010




 

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

 

1996  2005  2010


 

GREENVILLE INVITATIONAL

 

1st Place

2000

2001

2006

2007

2010

2nd Place

2009

2011

2014

2019

3rd Place

1996

1998

2003

2008

2013

2015

2017

SIJHSAA State Medalists

 

State Champions

                    Year                  Name                    Event                    Time/Distance

                    2000                  Holly Mitchell         800 Meter Run             2:33.4

                    2001                  Jenna Uhe             200 Meter Dash           12.6

                    2001                  Jenna Uhe             400 Meter Dash           26.8

                    2009                  Brooke Hug           Shot Put                        32’7”

*STATE RECORD 2010                  Lena Giger            Discus                         109’5”

                    2010                  Lena Giger            Shot Put                        35’10”

                    2011                  Jayden Shelton      1600 Meter Run          5:39.5

                    2014                  Rece Portell           400 Meter Dash          1:01.95

                    2014                  Rece Portell           800 Meter Run            2:28.16

                    2014                  Alyssa Freimann    4 x 400 Relay              4:20.37

                                              Lily Becker

                                              Kate Marti

                                              Rece Portell

 




















 

SIJHSAA State Medalists

 

State Champions

                    Year                  Name                    Event                    Time/Distance

                    2000                  Holly Mitchell         800 Meter Run             2:33.4

                    2001                  Jenna Uhe             200 Meter Dash           12.6

                    2001                  Jenna Uhe             400 Meter Dash           26.8

                    2009                  Brooke Hug           Shot Put                        32’7”

*STATE RECORD 2010                  Lena Giger            Discus                         109’5”

                    2010                  Lena Giger            Shot Put                        35’10”

                    2011                  Jayden Shelton      1600 Meter Run          5:39.5

                    2014                  Rece Portell           400 Meter Dash          1:01.95

                    2014                  Rece Portell           800 Meter Run            2:28.16

                    2014                  Alyssa Freimann    4 x 400 Relay              4:20.37

                                              Lily Becker

                                              Kate Marti

                                              Rece Portell

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.