GIRLS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2022-2023 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/19/2022 Fri @ JACOBS INVITE - VS JACOBS 2 A 4:00 PM JACOBS W 3 - 2
08/19/2022 Fri @ JACOBS INVITE - VS JACOBS 1 A 5:00 PM JACOBS L 2 - 3
08/20/2022 Sat @ JACOBS INVITE - CANCELED A 9:00 AM JACOBS -
08/22/2022 Mon @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. A 4:30 PM NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S. L 0 - 7
08/27/2022 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. HINSALE CENTRAL H 8:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 7
08/27/2022 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. LYONS TOWNSHIP H 9:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 0 - 7
08/27/2022 Sat vs. HORNET QUAD - VS. WHITNEY YOUNG H 10:30 AM TENNIS COURTS L 1 - 6
08/31/2022 Wed @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H.S. L 1 - 6
09/03/2022 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH INVITE - VS. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 8:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 1 - 4
09/03/2022 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH INVITE - VS. LINCOLN WAY EAST A 9:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 2 - 3
09/03/2022 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH INVITE - VS. ROSARY A 10:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 4 - 1
09/03/2022 Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH INVITE - VS. MOTHER MCAULEY A 11:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W 3 - 0
09/06/2022 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH HS A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 1 - 6
09/08/2022 Thu vs. WILLOWBROOK H.S. H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 6 - 1
09/10/2022 Sat @ RED DEVIL INVITE - VS. ROCKFORD AUBURN A 8:30 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL W 4 - 1
09/10/2022 Sat @ RED DEVIL INVITE - VS. HINSDALE CENTRAL A 10:00 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 0 - 5
09/10/2022 Sat @ RED DEVIL INVITE - VS. LYONS TOWNSHIP A 11:30 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL L 2 - 3
09/13/2022 Tue @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON WEST W 7 - 0
09/15/2022 Thu vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 6 - 1
09/17/2022 Sat @ LOCKPORT INVITE A 8:00 AM LOCKPORT EAST CAMPUS -
09/24/2022 Sat @ LINCOLN WAY WEST INVITE A 8:00 AM LINCOLN WAY WEST W - 4th Place
09/27/2022 Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H.S. H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS W 5 - 0
09/28/2022 Wed vs. WAUBONSIE VALLEY H.S. - SENIOR NIGHT H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS L 1 - 6
09/30/2022 Fri @ LOCKPORT INVITE A 3:30 PM LOCKPORT EAST CAMPUS -
10/01/2022 Sat @ LOCKPORT INVITE A 8:00 AM LOCKPORT EAST CAMPUS W - 2nd Place
10/03/2022 Mon @ HOMEWOOD - FLOSSMOOR H.S. A 4:30 PM HOMEWOOD - FLOSSMOOR H.S. L 2 - 5
10/05/2022 Wed @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN EAST CAMPUS W 6 - 1
10/07/2022 Fri vs. WSC GOLD MEET H 4:30 PM TENNIS COURTS -
10/08/2022 Sat vs. WSC GOLD MEET H 8:00 AM TENNIS COURTS W - 2nd Place
10/14/2022* Fri @ IHSA - SECTIONAL A 1:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP - SOUTH CAMPUS -
10/15/2022 Sat @ IHSA - SECTIONALS A 8:00 AM LYONS TOWNSHIP - SOUTH CAMPUS W - 5th Place - State Qualifier - Chloe Goins (2nd Place Singles)
10/20/2022 Thu @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 8:00 AM BARRINGTON -
10/21/2022 Fri @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 8:00 AM BUFFALO GROVE -
10/22/2022 Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A 8:00 AM BUFFALO GROVE -