GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2022-2023 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2022 Tue vs. LEMONT H.S. H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 L - 14-25,14-25
08/30/2022 Tue @ DE LA SALLE A 5:00 PM DE LA SALLE L - 19-25,25-20,21-25
09/03/2022 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR RED A 8:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR T - 5-25,25-13
09/03/2022 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. JOLIET WEST A 9:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR T - 22-25,25-23
09/03/2022 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. MORTON A 10:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR W - 26-24,25-7
09/03/2022 Sat @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR INVITE - VS. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR WHITIE A 11:00 AM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR W - 25-19,27-25
09/06/2022 Tue @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W - 25-9,25-15
09/07/2022 Wed vs. METEA VALLEY H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 L - 16-25,18-25
09/10/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLE NORTH INVITE - VS. DUNDEE CROWN A 8:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH T - 25-17,24-26
09/10/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLE NORTH INVITE - VS. METEA VALLEY A 9:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH L - 13-25,16-25
09/10/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLE NORTH INVITE - VS. ST. CHARLES NORTH A A 10:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH L - 14-25,20-25
09/10/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLE NORTH INVITE - VS. ST. CHARLES B A 12:00 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH W - 13-25,25-21,15-13
09/10/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLE NORTH INVITE - VS. DUNDEE CROWN A 1:00 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH W - 25-16,20-25,15-11
09/15/2022 Thu vs. FENWICK H.S. - CANCELED H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 -
09/17/2022 Sat @ BATAVIA INVITE - VS. BENET A 8:00 AM GREAT LAKES CENTER L - 8-25,16-25
09/17/2022 Sat @ BATAVIA INVITE - VS. WHEATON NORTH A 10:40 AM GREAT LAKES CENTER L - 22-25,12-25
09/17/2022 Sat @ BATAVIA INVITE - VS. BOLINGBROOK A 11:30 AM GREAT LAKES CENTER W - 25-22,25-21
09/17/2022 Sat @ BATAVIA INVITE - VS. BATAVIA A 2:00 PM GREAT LAKES CENTER W - 25-22,25-17
09/20/2022 Tue vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 W - 25-17,25-19
09/21/2022 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H.S. H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 W - 25-15,25-14
09/27/2022 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 W - 25-22,25-22
09/29/2022 Thu vs. PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 W - 19-25,25-22,25-23
10/04/2022 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L - 13-25,4-25
10/05/2022 Wed @ LAKE PARK H.S. A 4:30 PM LAKE PARK - EAST CAMPUS L - 18-25,22-25
10/11/2022 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH HS A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W - 25-18,23-25,25-15
10/12/2022 Wed vs. JOLIET CATHOLIC H 5:00 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 L - 14-25,25-19,23-25
10/15/2022 Sat @ WEST CHICAGO INVITE - VS. WEST CHICAGO A 9:00 AM WEST CHICAGO L - 25-27,25-13,9-15
10/15/2022 Sat @ WEST CHICAGO INVITE - VS. EAST AURORA A 10:00 AM WEST CHICAGO W - 25-27,25-23,15-11
10/15/2022 Sat @ WEST CHICAGO INVITE - VS. MORTON A 11:00 AM WEST CHICAGO W - 25-16,25-17
10/15/2022 Sat @ WEST CHICAGO INVITE - VS. BOLINGBROOK A 12:00 PM WEST CHICAGO L - 16-25,25-14,13-15
10/15/2022 Sat @ WEST CHICAGO INVITE - VS. ROLLING MEADOWS A 1:00 PM WEST CHICAGO W - 25-19,25-14
10/18/2022 Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 W - 25-15,25-11
10/19/2022 Wed vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #2 W - 25-23,25-20
10/22/2022 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE - VS. GLENBARD WEST H 8:00 AM MAIN GYM & FIELDHOUSE W - 25-17,25-7
10/22/2022 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE - VS. LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM & FIELDHOUSE W - 25-23,25-13
10/22/2022 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE - VS. GLENBARD EAST H 10:00 AM MAIN GYM & FIELDHOUSE T - 13-25,25-8
10/22/2022 Sat vs. HORNET INVITE - VS. IC CATHOLIC PREP H 11:00 AM MAIN GYM & FIELDHOUSE L - 17-25,23-25