GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2022-2023 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2022 Tue vs. LEMONT H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L - 20-25,26-28
08/26/2022 Fri @ REAVIS QUAD - VS. ANDREW A 4:45 PM REAVIS H.S. W - 25-20,25-20
08/26/2022 Fri @ REAVIS QUAD - VS. REAVIS A 5:45 PM REAVIS H.S. W - 25-22,25-16
08/26/2022 Fri @ REAVIS QUAD - VS. REAVIS B A 6:45 PM REAVIS H.S. W - 25-12,25-6
08/27/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. WEST CHICAGO A 8:00 AM ST. CHARLES EAST W - 25-10,25-10
08/27/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. ST. CHARLES EAST A 9:30 AM ST. CHARLES EAST T - 26-24,23-25
08/27/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. GLENBARD SOUTH A 10:45 AM ST. CHARLES EAST W - 25-21,25-20
08/27/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. GLENBARD WEST A 11:30 AM ST. CHARLES EAST L - 14-25,13-25
08/27/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST INVITE - VS. GENEVA A 12:15 PM ST. CHARLES EAST L - 25-20,14-25,11-15
08/30/2022 Tue @ DE LA SALLE A 5:00 PM DE LA SALLE L - 25-19,21-25,24-26
09/06/2022 Tue @ PROVISO EAST H.S. A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST W - 25-8,25-11
09/07/2022 Wed vs. METEA VALLEY H 5:30 PM FIELDHOUSE #3 W - 25-20,25-18
09/10/2022 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - VS. OAK FOREST A 8:30 AM OAK FOREST W - 22-25,25-18,15-11
09/10/2022 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - VS. BARTLETT A 9:15 AM OAK FOREST W - 20-25,25-14,15-10
09/10/2022 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - VS. TF SOUTH A 10:00 AM OAK FOREST W - 25-18,22-25,15-11
09/10/2022 Sat @ OAK FOREST INVITE - VS. SANDBURG A 11:00 AM OAK FOREST L - 18-25,25-22,20-25
09/15/2022 Thu vs. FENWICK H.S. - CANCELED H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
09/20/2022 Tue vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-15,25-23
09/21/2022 Wed vs. GLENBARD SOUTH H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 23-25,25-16,25-17
09/27/2022 Tue vs. LEYDEN H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-18,25-10
09/29/2022 Thu vs. PROVIDENCE CATHOLIC H.S. H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-23,25-19
10/01/2022 Sat @ GENEVA INVITE - VS. WOODSTOCK A 8:00 AM GENEVA W - 25-15,25-16
10/01/2022 Sat @ GENEVA INVITE - VS. ST. EDWARD A 9:00 AM GENEVA W - 25-20,26-24
10/01/2022 Sat @ GENEVA INVITE - VS. GENEVA A 10:00 AM GENEVA T - 16-25,25-21
10/01/2022 Sat @ GENEVA INVITE - VS. WHEATON NORTH A 12:00 PM GENEVA W - 20-25,25-22,15-13
10/01/2022 Sat @ GENEVA INVITE - VS. OSWEGO A 1:00 PM GENEVA L - 14-25,13-25
10/04/2022 Tue @ WILLOWBROOK H.S. A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK W - 21-25,25-18,25-22
10/05/2022 Wed @ LAKE PARK H.S. A 4:30 PM LAKE PARK - WEST CAMPUS L - 16-25,20-25
10/11/2022 Tue @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH HS A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH W - 25-20,21-25,25-22
10/12/2022 Wed vs. JOLIET CATHOLIC H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L - 15-25,15-25
10/18/2022 Tue vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-16,25-20
10/19/2022 Wed vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W - 25-20,26-24
10/22/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLE NORTH INVITE - VS. LARKIN A 8:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH W - 25-14,25-11
10/22/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLE NORTH INVITE - VS. CARY GROVE A 10:30 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH W - 25-15,26-24
10/22/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLE NORTH INVITE - VS. ST. CHARLES NORTH A 11:45 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH L - 22-25,25-23,6-15
10/22/2022 Sat @ ST. CHARLE NORTH INVITE - VS. NEUQUA VALLEY A 12:45 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH L - 11-25,25-23,11-15