Results

  • @ Northside Prep

    11/21/2022

  • @ Naperville Central

    11/22/2022

  • @ Maine East

    11/23/2022

  • @ RIDGEWOOD INVITE

    11/26/2022

  • @ Elk Grove High School

    11/29/2022

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    12/02/2022

  • vs. Kennedy High School

    12/03/2022

  • @ Hinsdale South

    12/10/2022

  • @ Morton

    12/16/2022

  • vs. Mather

    12/17/2022

  • @ Maine East

    12/27/2022

  • @ Maine East

    12/28/2022

  • @ Maine East

    12/29/2022

  • @ Maine East

    12/30/2022

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    01/06/2023

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    01/10/2023

  • @ Downers Grove South

    01/13/2023

  • @ Fenton

    01/14/2023

  • @ Proviso East

    01/17/2023

  • vs. Wheeling

    01/18/2023

  • vs. Foreman

    01/24/2023

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    01/27/2023

  • @ WILLOWBROOK

    01/31/2023

  • vs. Morton

    02/03/2023

  • @ Argo

    02/07/2023

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    02/10/2023

  • @ Maine West

    02/11/2023

  • vs. Proviso East

    02/14/2023

  • @ IHSA

    02/18/2023

  • @ IHSA

    02/22/2023

  • @ Tba

    02/24/2023

  • @ IHSA

    02/28/2023

  • @ IHSA

    03/01/2023

  • @ IHSA

    03/03/2023

  • @ IHSA

    03/06/2023

  • @ IHSA

    03/09/2023

  • @ IHSA

    03/10/2023

  • @ IHSA

    03/11/2023

  • 20-21 Leyden Varsity Basketball Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 10
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 16
    Morton
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 17
    Mather
    2:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 27
    Maine East
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 28
    Maine East
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 29
    Maine East
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 30
    Maine East
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 06
    WILLOWBROOK
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 10
    Hinsdale South
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 13
    Downers Grove South
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 14
    Fenton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 17
    Proviso East
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 18
    Wheeling
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    Foreman
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 27
    ADDISON TRAIL
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Daniel De Lao 2024 Marco Diaz 2023
Drelyn Jones 2024 Christian Lopez 2023
Andrew Mann 2023 Michael Medious 2024
Ammar Nijem 2023 Giovanni Ortega 2023
Julian Perez 2023 Luis Quinones 2023
Israel Rodriguez 2024 Jake Sarnecke 2023
Noah Schmitt 2024 Isaiah Villanueva 2024
Szymon Wojtasik 2024 Enea Zani 2023
Sophomore
3 Christian Perez G 0'0" 2025 5 Nicholas Gattuso G 0'0" 2025
10 Rishi Vadnerkar G 0'0" 2025 11 Marco Arriaga G 0'0" 2025
12 Isaiah Diblich G 0'0" 2025 15 Larry Smith G 0'0" 2025
20 Joni Zani F 0'0" 2025 23 Gabriel Urbina G 0'0" 2025
24 Abram J Carrillo F 0'0" 2025 32 Angel Espana F 0'0" 2025
33 Andrew Corral F 0'0" 2025 34 Robert Carranza F 0'0" 2025
35 Luis Regalado F 0'0" 2025 40 Jesus Favela F 0'0" 2025
42 Alec Correa G 0'0" 2025
Fresh (FA)
Matthew Aguirre 2026 Youssef Ait Abdallah Ou Ali 2026
Nathaniel Arias 2026 Josh Armedilla 2026
Kmarion Ash 2026 Elias J Carrillo 2026
Matthew Cattan 2026 Anthony Correa 2026
Mohamed Elhindi 2026 Gustavo Ferrer 2026
Darian Gomez 2026 Mohammed Hejaz 2026
Jason Hutsona 2026 Sincere Johnson 2026
William Kroll 2026 Lucas Latiker 2026
Julian Martinez. 2026 Jose A. Olivares 2026
Alejandro Pizarro 2026 Benjamin Rojas 2026
Ernesto Sanchez 2026 Joshua Sandi 2026
Varsity
Daniel De Lao 2024 Marco Diaz 2023
Drelyn Jones 2024 Christian Lopez 2023
Andrew Mann 2023 Michael Medious 2024
Ammar Nijem 2023 Giovanni Ortega 2023
Julian Perez 2023 Luis Quinones 2023
Israel Rodriguez 2024 Jake Sarnecke 2023
Noah Schmitt 2024 Isaiah Villanueva 2024
Szymon Wojtasik 2024 Enea Zani 2023
Sophomore
3 Christian Perez G 0'0" 2025 5 Nicholas Gattuso G 0'0" 2025
10 Rishi Vadnerkar G 0'0" 2025 11 Marco Arriaga G 0'0" 2025
12 Isaiah Diblich G 0'0" 2025 15 Larry Smith G 0'0" 2025
20 Joni Zani F 0'0" 2025 23 Gabriel Urbina G 0'0" 2025
24 Abram J Carrillo F 0'0" 2025 32 Angel Espana F 0'0" 2025
33 Andrew Corral F 0'0" 2025 34 Robert Carranza F 0'0" 2025
35 Luis Regalado F 0'0" 2025 40 Jesus Favela F 0'0" 2025
42 Alec Correa G 0'0" 2025
Fresh (FA)
Matthew Aguirre 2026 Youssef Ait Abdallah Ou Ali 2026
Nathaniel Arias 2026 Josh Armedilla 2026
Kmarion Ash 2026 Elias J Carrillo 2026
Matthew Cattan 2026 Anthony Correa 2026
Mohamed Elhindi 2026 Gustavo Ferrer 2026
Darian Gomez 2026 Mohammed Hejaz 2026
Jason Hutsona 2026 Sincere Johnson 2026
William Kroll 2026 Lucas Latiker 2026
Julian Martinez. 2026 Jose A. Olivares 2026
Alejandro Pizarro 2026 Benjamin Rojas 2026
Ernesto Sanchez 2026 Joshua Sandi 2026