Results

  • @ Elmwood Park

    08/24/2022

  • @ Wsc Gold Division

    08/29/2022

  • @ Fenton Invite

    09/03/2022

  • @ DePaul Prep

    09/10/2022

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    09/12/2022

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield

    09/17/2022

  • @ WSC Gold

    09/19/2022

  • vs. Addison Trail

    09/26/2022

  • @ Niles West

    10/01/2022

  • @ Elmwood Park

    10/08/2022

  • @ Wsc Gold Division

    10/15/2022

  • @ IHSA

    10/22/2022

  • @ IHSA

    10/29/2022

  • @ IHSA

    11/05/2022

  •  Top 12 sectional qualifiers: Christian Salgado, Christian Lopez, Isshaq Yousfi, Israel Rodriguez, Brandon Pounders, Jamie Favela, Adrian Dominguez, Sam Malke, Jeshua Ochoa, Jacob Porras, Hector Cortes and Adrian Montesino.
  • 2nd place Elmwood park

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 24
    Elmwood Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 29
    Wsc Gold Division
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 03
    Fenton Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 10
    DePaul Prep
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 12
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 17
    Riverside-Brookfield
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 19
    WSC Gold
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 26
    Addison Trail
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 01
    Niles West
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Elmwood Park
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 15
    Wsc Gold Division
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 22
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 29
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 05
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

 

Welcome to the BOYS V CROSS COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Congrats to the Top 8 from the 2020 IHSA Boys Cross Country regionals: Christian Lopez, Brandon Pounders, Bryan Luna, Jon Garcia, Christian Salgado, Alexis Garcia, Jamie Favela and Anthony Falco.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.