Results

  • @ Elmwood Park

    08/24/2022 | n/a 3rd-

  • @ Wsc Gold Division

    08/29/2022

  • @ Fenton Invite

    09/03/2022 | WIN 14th place-

  • @ DePaul Prep

    09/10/2022

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    09/12/2022

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield

    09/17/2022

  • @ WSC Gold

    09/19/2022

  • vs. Addison Trail

    09/26/2022 | WIN 18-46

  • @ Niles West

    10/01/2022

  • @ Elmwood Park

    10/08/2022

  • @ Wsc Gold Division

    10/15/2022 | n/a 5th-

  • @ IHSA

    10/22/2022

  • @ IHSA

    10/29/2022

  •  Top 12 sectional qualifiers: Christian Salgado, Christian Lopez, Isshaq Yousfi, Israel Rodriguez, Brandon Pounders, Jamie Favela, Adrian Dominguez, Sam Malke, Jeshua Ochoa, Jacob Porras, Hector Cortes and Adrian Montesino.
  • 2nd place Elmwood park

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 28
    Downers Grove South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 28
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 11
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 18
    Proviso East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 25
    Hinsdale South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    Wsc Gold Division
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 14
    Wsc Gold Division
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 21
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 28
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

 

Welcome to the BOYS V CROSS COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Congrats to the Top 8 from the 2020 IHSA Boys Cross Country regionals: Christian Lopez, Brandon Pounders, Bryan Luna, Jon Garcia, Christian Salgado, Alexis Garcia, Jamie Favela and Anthony Falco.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Gabriel Balbaneda 2024 Jose Casas 2023
Yahir Celaya 2024 Hector Cortes 2025
Giovanni Del Carmen 2024 Kasper Drabek 2024
Daryl Esparza 2024 Jaime Favela 2024
Nathan Larsen 2023 Christian Lopez 2023
Samuel Malke 2023 Patryk Michalik 2024
Adrian Montesino 2024 Jeshua Ochoa 2024
Adrian Ocon 2024 Sebastian Palafox 2024
Jacob Porras 2024 Israel Rodriguez 2024
Felipe Sotelo 2023 Anthony Villalobos 2024
Isaiah Villanueva 2024
Sophomore
Adrian Dominguez 2025 Isaic Earnest 2025
Daniel Gumper 2025
Freshman
Robert Aponte 2026 Matthew Carrera 2026
Erick Ferrer 2026 Antonio Herrera Jr 2026
Derek Miranda Peralta 2026 Ernesto Sanchez 2026
Joshua Sandi 2026 David Soto 2026
Christopher Vargas 2026
Varsity
Gabriel Balbaneda 2024 Jose Casas 2023
Yahir Celaya 2024 Hector Cortes 2025
Giovanni Del Carmen 2024 Kasper Drabek 2024
Daryl Esparza 2024 Jaime Favela 2024
Nathan Larsen 2023 Christian Lopez 2023
Samuel Malke 2023 Patryk Michalik 2024
Adrian Montesino 2024 Jeshua Ochoa 2024
Adrian Ocon 2024 Sebastian Palafox 2024
Jacob Porras 2024 Israel Rodriguez 2024
Felipe Sotelo 2023 Anthony Villalobos 2024
Isaiah Villanueva 2024
Sophomore
Adrian Dominguez 2025 Isaic Earnest 2025
Daniel Gumper 2025
Freshman
Robert Aponte 2026 Matthew Carrera 2026
Erick Ferrer 2026 Antonio Herrera Jr 2026
Derek Miranda Peralta 2026 Ernesto Sanchez 2026
Joshua Sandi 2026 David Soto 2026
Christopher Vargas 2026