Results

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    08/11/2022 | LOSS 218-168

  • vs. EAGLE INVITE

    08/13/2022

  • vs. Maine East

    08/17/2022 | LOSS 202-168

  • @ Oak Park River Forest

    08/18/2022

  • @ Proviso East

    08/23/2022

  • @ Morton

    08/25/2022 | WIN 194-220

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    08/27/2022

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    08/30/2022

  • @ Maine West

    08/31/2022

  • @ Downers Grove South

    09/01/2022

  • vs. Fenton

    09/02/2022

  • @ WB Invite

    09/03/2022

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield

    09/07/2022

  • @ Maine West

    09/09/2022

  • vs. Addison Trail

    09/12/2022

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    09/13/2022

  • @ Proviso East

    09/14/2022

  • @ Wsc Gold Division

    09/20/2022

  • @ IHSA

    09/28/2022

  • @ IHSA

    10/03/2022

  • @ IHSA

    10/07/2022

  • @ IHSA

    10/08/2022

  • Head Coach Steve Siekierski
  • 2019 Boys Varsity Golf Team. Good luck this season!!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 22
    Proviso East
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 24
    Morton
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 31
    Downers Grove South
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 02
    WB Invite
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 05
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 12
    Hinsdale South
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS GOLF | Varsity

 

Welcome to the V GOLF page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

                                        

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Montserrat Avitia 2024 Phillip Kozial 2023
Osvaldo Leon-Carrera 2023 Kasey MacLeod 2024
Gabriel Ortiz 2024 Antonio Petrucci 2025
Caleb O Ruiz 2023 Santiago Ruiz 2024
Emmet Southfield 2023 Sean Stavins 2025
Daniel Strama 2024 Dominik Walczak 2024
Sophomore
Calvin Beatovic 2026 Eric Blomquist Jr 2026
Jeremy Castro 2026 Fidel Garcia 2025
Kacper Kasprzyk 2026 Joseph O'Neill 2026
Luis Regalado 2025 Abigail Rodriguez 2026
Christian Sulka 2026 Jack Swiontek 2025
Nick Swiontek 2023
Varsity
Montserrat Avitia 2024 Phillip Kozial 2023
Osvaldo Leon-Carrera 2023 Kasey MacLeod 2024
Gabriel Ortiz 2024 Antonio Petrucci 2025
Caleb O Ruiz 2023 Santiago Ruiz 2024
Emmet Southfield 2023 Sean Stavins 2025
Daniel Strama 2024 Dominik Walczak 2024
Sophomore
Calvin Beatovic 2026 Eric Blomquist Jr 2026
Jeremy Castro 2026 Fidel Garcia 2025
Kacper Kasprzyk 2026 Joseph O'Neill 2026
Luis Regalado 2025 Abigail Rodriguez 2026
Christian Sulka 2026 Jack Swiontek 2025
Nick Swiontek 2023