Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    HOCKEY

    Sunday, Oct. 02
    St. Rita High School
    2:50 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Oct. 03
    IHSA Sectionals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Oct. 03
    IHSA Sectional
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Carl Sandburg High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Carl Sandburg High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Lake Central
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Lake Central
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Lake Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Lake Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Carl Sandburg High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Oct. 05
    Joliet Catholic Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Oct. 05
    Joliet Catholic Academy
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    ESCC Championship
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    St. Laurence High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    De La Salle Institute
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    De La Salle Institute
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Providence Catholic High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Providence Catholic High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    HOCKEY

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Mt. Carmel High School
    7:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Friday, Oct. 07
    IHSA State Finals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Friday, Oct. 07
    IHSA State Finals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Oct. 07
    Montini Catholic High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Oct. 07
    Skutt Catholic High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Oct. 07
    Montini Catholic High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Oct. 07
    McAuley JV Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    HOCKEY

    Friday, Oct. 07
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    IHSA State Finals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    IHSA State Finals
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (J)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Jimmy Daniels Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (J)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Jimmy Daniels Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Jimmy Daniels Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Vj & Angela Skutt Catholic High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    ESCC Championship
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    ESCC Championship
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Hinsdale Central
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Jimmy Daniels Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    FOOTBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Montini Catholic High School
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    St. Viator
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Andrew Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    St. Viator
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    St. Viator
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    McAuley JV Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    HOCKEY

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    TBA
    TBA

    Click for more

Headlines

  • The Marist Boys Cross Country Team was lead by Senior Frankie Wagner (17:08.6),...

    Click for more
  • Volleyball defeats Nazareth in 2

    Marist Volleyball 9/13 Marist defeats Nazareth 25-21, 25-20 Highlights: Kamryn Chaney...

    Click for more
  • Girls Tennis - Marist defeats McAuley 4-1

    FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS REDHAWKS DEFEAT MCAULEY 4-1 Winning for Varsity Elena Ruzevich...

    Click for more
  • Volleyball opens season with win over Wheaton Warrenville South in 2 games

    Marist Volleyball 8/24 Marist defeats WWS 25-9, 25-19 Highlights: Elise Ward 6 kills,...

    Click for more