Results

  • vs. St. Francis-Wheaton High School

    11/23/2022

  • @ Marist High School

    12/01/2022

  • @ Neuqua Valley High School

    12/03/2022

  • @ Walsh Jesuit Ironman, OH

    12/09/2022

  • @ Dundee-Crown High School

    12/10/2022

  • @ Walsh Jesuit Ironman, OH

    12/10/2022

  • @ Harlem High School

    12/17/2022

  • @ Harlem High School

    12/18/2022

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    12/22/2022

  • vs. Richmond Burton High School

    12/22/2022

  • vs. Proviso East High School

    12/22/2022

  • @ St. Thomas More H.S.

    12/29/2022

  • @ St. Thomas More H.S.

    12/30/2022

  • @ St. Rita High School

    01/03/2023

  • @ Providence Catholic High School

    01/04/2023

  • @ St. Patrick High School

    01/05/2023

  • @ Glenbard West High School

    01/07/2023

  • @ Rolling Meadows High School

    01/14/2023

  • @ CCL Championship Tournament

    01/21/2023

  • @ Marian Central Catholic HS

    01/25/2023

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/04/2023

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/10/2023

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/11/2023

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/16/2023

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/17/2023

  • @ IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/18/2023

  • @ IHSA Team Sectionals

    02/21/2023

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/25/2023

  • Class of 2021 - Wrestler Nain Vazquez commits to Army West Point
  • Class of 2021 - Wrestler Nicholas Gonzalez commits to the Air Force.
  • Class of 2021 - Wrestler Colin Baker commits to Wabash College
  • 2021-22 Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 09
    Walsh Jesuit Ironman, OH
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 10
    Dundee-Crown High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 10
    Walsh Jesuit Ironman, OH
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 17
    Harlem High School
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Sunday, Dec. 18
    Harlem High School
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 22
    Wheaton Academy
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 22
    Richmond Burton High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 22
    Proviso East High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 29
    St. Thomas More H.S.
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 30
    St. Thomas More H.S.
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Jan. 03
    St. Rita High School
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 04
    Providence Catholic High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 05
    St. Patrick High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 07
    Glenbard West High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 14
    Rolling Meadows High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ambrose Davis 0'0" 2026 Liam Flavin 0'0" 2024
David Hernandez 0'0" 2024 Evan Jocic 0'0" 2025
Jaxon Lane 0'0" 2025 Kameron Luif 0'0" 2025
David Mayora 0'0" 2024 Maxwell Neal 0'0" 2025
Samuel Ostrowski 0'0" 2024 William Prater 0'0" 2023
Michael Ranquist 0'0" 2024 Aj Tack 0'0" 2026
Santino Tenuta 0'0" 2026 Lewis Wais-Montoya 0'0" 2025
Lucas Yates 0'0" 2026
Varsity
Ambrose Davis 0'0" 2026 Liam Flavin 0'0" 2024
David Hernandez 0'0" 2024 Evan Jocic 0'0" 2025
Jaxon Lane 0'0" 2025 Kameron Luif 0'0" 2025
David Mayora 0'0" 2024 Maxwell Neal 0'0" 2025
Samuel Ostrowski 0'0" 2024 William Prater 0'0" 2023
Michael Ranquist 0'0" 2024 Aj Tack 0'0" 2026
Santino Tenuta 0'0" 2026 Lewis Wais-Montoya 0'0" 2025
Lucas Yates 0'0" 2026