Results

  • vs. T.F. South High School

    08/17/2022 | WIN 211-224

  • vs. Oak Lawn Community High School

    08/19/2022 | WIN 198-209

  • @ Crete-monee High School

    08/22/2022 | n/a 359 (6th place)-

  • @ Evergreen Park High School

    08/23/2022 | LOSS 188-160

  • @ Richards High School

    08/24/2022 | WIN 161-199

  • @ Shepard High School

    08/29/2022 | WIN 196-213

  • @ Argo Community High School

    08/30/2022 | WIN 185-211

  • vs. Reavis High School

    08/31/2022 | WIN 192-204

  • @ Lemont Township High School

    09/09/2022 | LOSS 189-149

  • vs. T.F. North High School

    09/12/2022 | WIN

  • @ District 228 Quad

    09/13/2022 | WIN 174 (1st Place)-2nd Place- Tinley Park 3rd Place- Bremen 4th Place- Hillcrest

  • @ Eisenhower High School

    09/15/2022 | WIN 166-236

  • vs. Stagg High School

    09/21/2022 | WIN 146-190

  • @ SSC Blue Conference Tournament

    09/22/2022 | n/a 3rd Place (391)-

  • @ Tba

    09/28/2022 | n/a 2nd Place (355)-1st Place (347) Manteno, 3rd Place (360) St. Laurence

  • @ Tba

    10/03/2022

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    10/07/2022

  • Aaron Mabe 9th Place
  • Tayler Schade 9th Place
  • Ryan Lipsett 8th Place
  • Justin Gibbs 10th Place
  • David Prim 8th Place
  • 2017 IHSA Class 2A Boys Golf Regional Tournament
  • 2017 Boys Golf Class 2A Regional Champions
  • 2017 Boys Golf Class 2A Regional Champions
  • Varsity Boys Golf 2021
  • Varsity Medal Winners
  • JV Medal Winners
  • Medal Winners
  • Go Bengals!
  • Boys & Girls Golf

News

  • Play Golf for $5 or less!

    The price of a round of golf shouldn’t be a barrier for a young person who...

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 15
    Tinley Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 17
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 21
    Richards High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 22
    Evergreen Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 28
    Shepard High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 29
    Argo Community High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 31
    Bremen High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 05
    Lemont Township High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 14
    Eisenhower High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 18
    Oak Lawn Community High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jack Bradley 2023 Tim Farrell 2024
Justin Gibbs 2025 Hunter Johnson 2024
Ryan Lipsett 2025 Aaron Mabe 2024
Leonardo Martinez 2024 Ryder Montes 2023
Tyler Pedersen 2023 Omar Qubtan 2023
Tayler Schade 2024 Christopher Smith 2023
JV
Justin Baker 2025 Aiden Kelly 2025
Aaron Murawski 2024 Adam Qubtan 2026
Aidan Rangel 2024 Nicholas Vasquez 2026
Varsity
Jack Bradley 2023 Tim Farrell 2024
Justin Gibbs 2025 Hunter Johnson 2024
Ryan Lipsett 2025 Aaron Mabe 2024
Leonardo Martinez 2024 Ryder Montes 2023
Tyler Pedersen 2023 Omar Qubtan 2023
Tayler Schade 2024 Christopher Smith 2023
JV
Justin Baker 2025 Aiden Kelly 2025
Aaron Murawski 2024 Adam Qubtan 2026
Aidan Rangel 2024 Nicholas Vasquez 2026