***CROSSTOWN IS COMING!!!****

Click HERE for detailed information regarding October 14th's Crosstown Football game @ Oswego East.

10/14/2022 8:00 PM

22-23 Boys Bowling Tryout Information

Boys' Bowling Tryouts

Monday October 24th - Wednesday October 26th

Make-ups on Thursday October 27th

Activity bus will leave from OHS on greenhouse side between 2:30 and 3:00 depending on availability.

Students need a ride home from Parkside Lanes around 5:00 p.m.

Athletes must be registered on 8 to 18 and have an up to date physical. 

10/27/2022 5:00 PM

SOPHOMORE FOOTBALL SCHEDULE FOR AUG, SEPT & OCT

Click HERE to see the Sophomore Football Practice/Game Schedule for August, September and October.

11/1/2022 9:22 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Oct. 03
    IHSA Sectional
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Oct. 03
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Minooka
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Minooka
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Batavia Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Minooka
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 04
    Minooka
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Oct. 05
    SPC Conference Meet
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Oct. 05
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F/S)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Oct. 05
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Oct. 05
    IHSA Regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    SPC Conference Meet
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Plainfield South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Romeoville
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Romeoville
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    St. Charles East
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Batavia Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Romeoville
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 06
    Romeoville
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Oct. 07
    West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Oct. 07
    TBD
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEER SIDELINE

    Friday, Oct. 07
    Football Game
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    FOOTBALL

    Friday, Oct. 07
    West Aurora
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    SPORTS MEDICINE

    Friday, Oct. 07
    Football Game
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    TBD
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    TBD
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    FOOTBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    West Aurora
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SWIMMING AND DIVING

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Metea Swim Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    FOOTBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    West Aurora
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Oct. 08
    Batavia Invite
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines