****Gymnastics Summer Camp*********

Gymnastics Summer Camp is now open for registration.

You must sign up via RevTrak. https://dupage88.revtrak.net/whs-menu/

July 18 to July 28 - Mon - Thur - 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm.

Cost: $100

Grades: 5 - 12

7/18/2022 3:03 PM

Staff

 

 

 

Willowbrook High School Administration and Coaching Staff

Superintendent

Dr. Jean Barbanente

Principal

Dan Krause

Athletic Director

Brandon Murphy

Assistant Principal

Bob Daly

 Assistant Principal

Jamie Gourley

Athletic Secretary

Alma Villegas

 

 

Athletic Trainer

Brandon Marsh

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Cheerleading

Head Coach                     Gabrielle Horabik

JV Coach                          Ashley Collins

Pom Pons

Head Coach                        Emily Isaacson

Asst.                                    Maddie Schulte

Asst.                                    Claire Creighton

Boys' Cross Country

Head Coach                        TJ Artman

Asst.                                    James Kedvesh

Boys' Golf

Head Coach                        Gary Walker
Asst.                                    Steve Belknap

Boys' Soccer

Head Varsity Coach            
JV                                  
     Gilbert DaSilva
Soph                                    Julio Del Real
Fr                                         Ryan Bazon 

Football

Head Varsity Coach          Nick Hildreth

Asst.                                  Jamal Thomas

Asst.                                  Steve Malok
Asst.                                  Eric Coppersmith
Asst.                                  Anthony Gebhart

Asst.                                  Nick Gebhart
Asst.                                  Vic Wisner 

Asst.                                  Mike Marotta
Asst.                                  Eric Woosley

Asst.                                  Jibril Jones

Asst.                                  Ben Maher

Asst.                                  Colin Madison

Soph Coach.                    

Asst.                                  Anthony Pennella
Asst.                                  Ben Maher
Asst.                                  Bill Degnan

Head Frosh Coach           Jibril Jones

Girls' Cross Country

Head Coach                        Clyde Ware

Asst.                                    Janet Ramirez-Franco

Girls' Golf

Head Coach                        Jim White

Asst.                                    Tim Ortiz

Girls' Tennis

Head Coach                        Eduardo De la Cruz
Asst.                                    Suzi Lobdell

Girls Swimming/Diving

Head Coach                        Jen Burns 

Asst.                                 Mackenzie Kumer

                         

Girls' Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach                Irene mason

JV Coach                                Lisa Froelich
Fresh Coach                           Katherine Milling
Fresh Coach                           Rachel Karos
Sophomore Coach                  Hannah Walsh

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach                Chris Perkins
Asst.                                        
Ryan Tyszkiwiecz
Soph  Coach                           Sam Key
Fr.  A Coach                            Chris Colson
Fr.  B Coach                            Jim White

Boys Swimming/Diving

Head Varsity Coach                Jen Burns
Asst. Coach                             TBA

Girls Bowling

Head Varsity Coach                 Kevin Allen   

Asst.                                         Ryan McDaniels                                                     

Wrestling

Head Varsity Coach                 Tim Ortiz
Asst.                                         
Steve Belknap

JV1 Coach                                Colin Madison

JV2 Coach                                Pat Walker
Fr.  Coach                                 
Don Abernathy

Girls' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach                 Terry Harrell
JV Coach                                 Dalila Ramirez

Soph Coach                             Dan Bannon
Fr. A Coach                              Jibril Jones

Fr. B Coach                              Olivia Domin

Girls Gymnastics

Head Varsity Coach                 Andy Isaacson
Asst.                                         BJ Macias

Asst.                                         Caitlyn Owen

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Girls' Badminton

Head Varsity Coach                 Eastman Tiu
JV  Coach                                Mike Haussmann

Fr Coach                                  Katherine Milling

Boys' Baseball

Head Varsity Coach                  Vic Wisner
Asst.                                         Matt Scott

Asst.                                         Curtis Hudson
Soph                                         Andy Wilhoit

Fr A:                                         Tom Fosnot          

Boys Gymnastics

Head Varsity Coach                 Caleb Strejc
Asst.                                         
Andy Isaacson

Boys' Tennis

Head Coach                             Eddie De La Cruz
Asst.                                         Suzy Lobdell

Boys' Track & Field

Head Coach                             T.J. Artman
Asst.                                         Jibril Jones
Asst.                                         Malcolm Ross

Asst.                                         Colin Madison

Boys Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach                 Ryan Bazon

Asst.                                          TBA
Asst.                                         Diane Vegter
Asst.                                          TBA

Asst.                                          TBA

Girls' Softball

Head Varsity Coach               Rachel Karos
Asst.                                       James White
JV Coach                               Steve Belknap

Fr  Coach                               Kevin Allen

Girls' Soccer

Head Varsity Coach               Julio Del Real         
Soph. Coach                          Mary Doro

JV                                       Pete Montgomery
Fr                                        Brian Shanahan

Girls' Track & Field

Head Coach                          Clyde Ware
Asst.                                      Anthony Pennella
Asst.                                      Gary Walker

Asst.                                      Jamal Thomas