Hornets Update

Event Details

  • September 17th, 2022

  • 9:30 AM

  • CROSS COUNTRY

  • Varsity

  • Girl

  • Game

  • Dunlap Invitational

  • Away

  • Dunlap

  • Dunlap

Spread the word:

Game Summary

HORNETS

2nd

Vs.

DUNLAP

10 Teams

Dunlap Results

Womens 2.96 Miles Varsity Girls


Spread between runners on each t…00:0002:0004:0006:00
  Dunlap (18:41.4-19:27.9) Eureka (18:54.8-21:18.4) Morton (19:24.8-21:15.0) Stanford (Olym... (19:41.3-21:23.6) Metamora (19:41.6-21:54.7) Pleasant Plains (19:46.8-21:52.4) Peoria (Richwo... (20:09.4-25:03.6) Tremont (21:04.9-26:55.6) Normal (Commun... (21:58.2-23:43.9) Heyworth (23:25.9-29:08.6)
Team Spread 0:46 2:23 1:50 1:42 2:13 2:05 4:54 5:50 1:45 5:42
 
First Athlete
Last Athlete
Official Team Scores
1.
Dunlap
23
2.
Eureka
61
3.
Morton
93
4.
Metamora
103
5.
Stanford (Olympia)
111
6.
Pleasant Plains
125
7.
Peoria (Richwoods)
205
8.
Tremont
209
9.
Normal (Community West)
233
10.
Heyworth
300
  1. 12 Saniya Mathew 18:41.4 Dunlap  
  2. 10 Abby Tudeen 18:52.8 Dunlap  
  3. 12 Laurel Munson 18:54.8 Eureka  
  4. 10 Kate Robertson 19:02.9 Dunlap  
  5. 11 Claire Albertson 19:04.3 Eureka  
  6. 10 Meika Bender 19:17.1 Eureka  
  7. 9 Mia Williams 19:24.3 Dunlap  
  8. 11 Taygen Beyer 19:24.8 Morton  
  9. 9 Emily King 19:27.7 Knoxville  
  10. 11 Abbie Gleason 19:27.9 Dunlap  
  11. 10 Amelia Kistner 19:41.3 Stanford (Olympia)  
  12. 12 Alayna Ruach 19:41.6 Metamora  
  13. 9 Caroline Willenborg 19:46.8 Pleasant Plains  
  14. 9 Claire Sack 19:48.3 Dunlap  
  15. 10 Callie Sturgell 19:50.3 Metamora  
  16. 11 Sophie Krueger 19:53.6 Morton  
  17. 12 Darielle Saintilus 20:09.4 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  18. 11 Audrey Heil 20:10.0 Metamora  
  19. 9 Adeline Hubert 20:12.0 Eureka  
  20. 12 Anna Bieber 20:14.4 Stanford (Olympia)  
  21. 9 Ava Burgess 20:35.7 Morton  
  22. 12 Jaidynn Albers 20:36.8 Pleasant Plains  
  23. 12 Cali Fitzgerald 20:39.0 Morton  
  24. 9 Alyssa Higgins 20:47.7 Knoxville  
  25. 12 Lily Sturgell 20:49.1 Metamora  
  26. 9 Alaina Hawker 20:53.0 Pleasant Plains  
  27. 12 Abby Litwiller 20:53.9 Stanford (Olympia)  
  28. 12 Alida Prohel 21:04.9 Tremont  
  29. 10 Emma Swartzendruber 21:10.3 Stanford (Olympia)  
  30. 9 Brielle Hopkins 21:15.0 Morton  
  31. 11 Natali Roth 21:18.4 Eureka  
  32. 12 Cam Lawson 21:23.6 Stanford (Olympia)  
  33. 11 Naomi Roth 21:26.8 Eureka  
  34. 12 Catherine Collison 21:27.5 Morton  
  35. 10 Teagan Galloway 21:36.9 Pleasant Plains  
  36. 11 Lydia Snider 21:38.3 Tremont  
  37. 10 Joanna Harney 21:52.4 Pleasant Plains  
  38. 12 Melissa Cook 21:52.4 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  39. 10 Tarikua Kellerstrass 21:54.5 Morton  
  40. 10 Adi Sparry 21:54.7 Metamora  
  41. 12 Isabella Manley 21:56.7 Bartonville (Limestone)  
  42. 10 Stella Pabst 21:58.2 Normal (Community West)  
  43. 12 Vianne Taft 22:03.4 Pleasant Plains  
  44. 9 Ava Proehl 22:16.5 Tremont  
  45. 11 Megan Smith 22:22.7 Normal (Community West)  
  46. 9 Michaela Pilgrim 22:30.0 Bartonville (Limestone)  
  47. 9 Jazmyne Albers 22:30.1 Pleasant Plains  
  48. 10 Sarai Saintilus 22:38.4 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  49. 12 Mia Carlson 22:41.2 Galesburg (H.S.)  
  50. 10 Claire Koch 22:43.9 Tremont  
  51. 12 Payton Gaddis 22:45.1 Normal (Community West)  
  52. 12 Taya Zimmerman 22:49.9 Dunlap  
  53. 10 Raquel Birky 22:52.4 Stanford (Olympia)  
  54. 11 Audrey Hodgen 23:04.1 Metamora  
  55. 11 Zhiyu Kolmer 23:09.4 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  56. 12 Kylie Childers 23:20.8 Normal (Community West)  
  57. 10 Danielle Strunk 23:25.9 Heyworth  
  58. 10 Kaylie Dare 23:30.9 Stanford (Olympia)  
  59. 10 Sophie Kern 23:37.9 Abingdon (A.-Avon)  
  60. 10 Megan Wolf 23:43.0 Metamora  
  61. 11 Camryn Brown 23:43.9 Normal (Community West)  
  62. 11 Lydia Plattner 23:59.6 Normal (Community West)  
  63. 11 Madelyn Nourie 24:14.2 Normal (Community West)  
  64. 12 Lara Drzemala 24:50.0 Heyworth  
  65. 11 Zoe Crall 24:56.3 Glasford (Illini Bluffs)  
  66. 10 Jamie Hancock 25:03.6 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  67. 11 Sophia Doty 25:27.9 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  68. 11 Addi McKee 25:55.9 Knoxville  
  69. 9 Bailey Temple 26:09.7 Galesburg (H.S.)  
  70. 10 Ava Brookshier 26:11.9 Heyworth  
  71. 11 Sarah Adamson 26:21.0 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  72. 11 Avery Vaughn 26:44.9 Glasford (Illini Bluffs)  
  73. 12 Tori Runbon 26:48.4 Galesburg (H.S.)  
  74. 10 Allie Hellrigel 26:55.6 Tremont  
  75. 9 Shay Neeley 27:39.4 Lincoln  
  76. 11 Zoey Johnson 27:49.8 Monmouth (M.-Roseville)  
  77. 11 Abby Bloemer 28:24.6 Heyworth  
  78. 12 Katie Hernandez 29:08.6 Heyworth  
  79. 9 Haylee Peel 29:17.3 Monmouth (M.-Roseville)  
  80. 10 Mae Sims 29:41.6 Monmouth (United)  
  81. 10 Audrey Meister 30:00.7 Lincoln  
  82. 9 Alyssa Huls 30:24.0 Galesburg (H.S.)  
  83. 9 Josie Parker 30:26.8 Glasford (Illini Bluffs)  
  84. 10 Gianna Massena 32:11.6 Lincoln  
  85. 10 Lily Rakestraw 33:00.5 Abingdon (A.-Avon)  

 

Womens 2.96 Miles Open Girls


Spread between runners on each t…00:0005:0010:00
  Morton (21:23.3-23:25.0) Eureka (21:27.7-24:24.4) Dunlap (22:23.9-23:55.3) Metamora (23:10.9-26:11.9) Normal (Commun... (24:31.2-26:55.5) Peoria (Richwo... (27:31.9-36:30.6)
Team Spread 2:01 2:56 1:31 3:01 2:24 8:58
 
First Athlete
Last Athlete
Official Team Scores
1.
Morton
33
2.
Dunlap
49
3.
Eureka
54
4.
Metamora
93
5.
Normal (Community West)
135
6.
Peoria (Richwoods)
180
  1. 12 Nora Schmidgall 21:23.3 Morton  
  2. 11 Cora Strawn 21:27.7 Eureka  
  3. 12 Elle Hoffman 21:31.3 Eureka  
  4. 10 Sariah Hoffman 22:23.3 Morton  
  5. 10 Margot McNutt 22:23.9 Dunlap  
  6. 12 Swetha Yegappan 22:36.7 Dunlap  
  7. 11 Rachel Andris 22:42.2 Stanford (Olympia)  
  8. 10 Sydni Hoffman 22:52.5 Morton  
  9. 10 Kasssidy Mullins 23:10.9 Metamora  
  10. 9 Lizzie Walden 23:16.1 Dunlap  
  11. 10 Cora Kidd 23:20.7 Morton  
  12. 11 Eve Armstrong 23:25.0 Morton  
  13. 11 Emily Campbell 23:33.9 Metamora  
  14. 12 Brooke MacDonald 23:51.4 Dunlap  
  15. 11 Hadley McClallen 23:53.8 Eureka  
  16. 9 Haley Sauder 23:54.3 Eureka  
  17. 11 Shreya Mungee 23:55.3 Dunlap  
  18. 10 Macy Hartter 23:55.6 Morton  
  19. 10 Ivy Fanning 24:09.4 Dunlap  
  20. 10 Madi Marsh 24:11.7 Metamora  
  21. 9 Layni Garza 24:24.4 Eureka  
  22. 9 Eden Stickling 24:25.1 Morton  
  23. 10 Emma Hintz 24:31.2 Normal (Community West)  
  24. 9 Reagan Gerber 24:34.4 Eureka  
  25. 11 Aubrey Conlon 24:42.7 Dunlap  
  26. 9 Grace Fritts 24:56.5 Normal (Community West)  
  27. 11 Irati Zaldua 24:57.5 Stanford (Olympia)  
  28. 12 Reem Kharfan 24:59.5 Dunlap  
  29. 12 Megan Derrick 25:02.1 Pleasant Plains  
  30. 11 Sofia Smith 25:04.1 Pleasant Plains  
  31. 10 Kathryn McMeyer 25:06.4 Dunlap  
  32. 12 Mallory Bennett 25:23.7 Metamora  
  33. 12 Addie Lindgren 25:30.1 Dunlap  
  34. 12 Lily Kagy 25:36.7 Dunlap  
  35. 10 Harper McGowan 25:38.5 Normal (Community West)  
  36. 10 Karina Davis 25:52.3 Dunlap  
  37. 9 Aubrey Sauder 25:54.3 Morton  
  38. 10 Maryam Rashdan 26:05.2 Dunlap  
  39. 9 Kathryn Wilbur 26:11.9 Metamora  
  40. 12 Kelsey Cooper 26:21.6 Normal (Community West)  
  41. 9 Emily Arnold 26:21.8 Dunlap  
  42. 10 Damiana Winemiller 26:22.6 Metamora  
  43. 12 Maggie Born 26:31.5 Metamora  
  44. 9 Addison McConkey 26:55.5 Normal (Community West)  
  45. 10 Ruthie Stamm 27:11.9 Metamora  
  46. 12 Felicia Cai 27:16.0 Dunlap  
  47. 12 Maranda Wilson 27:28.8 Eureka  
  48. 9 Morgan Hoekstra 27:30.4 Eureka  
  49. 10 Cameryn Snook 27:31.9 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  50. 9 Chloe Walters 27:45.7 Morton  
  51. 9 Lucy Grimm 27:52.9 Eureka  
  52. 9 Morgan Hart 28:27.3 Metamora  
  53. 11 Nithila Thiagu 28:40.6 Dunlap  
  54. 9 Sara Rashdan 28:54.7 Dunlap  
  55. 11 Grace McCully 28:55.1 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  56. 11 Charlee Neece 29:24.1 Pleasant Plains  
  57. 10 Lydia Eastman 29:45.3 Eureka  
  58. 9 Alyssa Carlson 30:22.4 Dunlap  
  59. 10 Victoria Truelove 30:23.5 Metamora  
  60. 9 Isabel Lynn 32:08.3 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  61. 11 Katelyn Miller 32:23.7 Metamora  
  62. 10 Ava Ewen 32:33.4 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  63. 10 Dia Contreras 36:30.6 Peoria (Richwoods)  
  64. 10 Brenna Huff 42:59.5 Peoria (Richwoods)